League of Legends Xin Zhao build
Xin Zhao Jungle build
A rare build that wins more.
- won
- 50.4%
- games
- 278,473
- Win impact
- +0.4
- Pick rate
- 1.6%
Starting itemsMosstomper Seedling
Mosstomper Seedling wins more than Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion, the most picked: +1.4 against -0.3 per 100 games. The difference is clear.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 34% | 50.1% | -0.3 could be noise | |
| 27% | 50.1% | -0.2 could be noise | |
| 16% | 50.4% | +0.2 could be noise | |
| 13% | 50.4% | +0.2 could be noise | |
| 6% | 50.2% | +0.2 could be noise | |
| 4% | 52.6% | +1.4 clear difference |
BootsMercury's Treads
Mercury's Treads wins more than Plated Steelcaps, the most picked: +0.9 against 0.0 per 100 games. The difference is clear.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56% | 50.7% | 0.0 could be noise | 14:44 | |
| 38% | 52.1% | +0.9 clear difference | 15:06 | |
| 3% | 48.1% | -4.1 clear difference | 13:14 | |
| 3% | 54.4% | -1.2 could be noise often ahead | 14:01 | |
| 1% | 52.6% | -2.5 clear difference often ahead | 14:13 | |
| <1% | 52.5% | -1.7 could be noise often ahead | ||
| <1% | 49.4% | -2.9 could be noise |
Against a mostly AD team
| Choice | Picked | Won | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| 60% | 53.0% | most bought | |
| 14% | 51.4% | about even | |
| 2% | 48.5% | about even | |
| 2% | 54.9% | about even |
Against a mostly AP team
| Choice | Picked | Won | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| 57% | 53.2% | most bought | |
| 19% | 47.3% | about even | |
| 2% | 56.2% | about even | |
| 2% | 48.1% | about even |
Bought more against one damage type
| Choice | AD team | AP team |
|---|---|---|
| 14% | 57% | |
| 60% | 19% | |
| 2% | 14% | |
| 37% | 27% | |
| 3% | 11% | |
| 11% | 10% | |
| 48% | 49% | |
| 48% | 50% |
Item 1Titanic Hydra
Win added here: +1.8 per 100 games. No other pick has a clear edge over this one.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52% | 51.3% | +1.8 could be noise | 11:18 | |
| 18% | 50.0% | 0.0 clear difference | 11:09 | |
| 14% | 48.7% | -1.4 clear difference | 11:14 | |
| 3% | 48.3% | -2.2 clear difference | 11:52 | |
| 2% | 51.1% | +0.2 clear difference | 11:07 | |
| 2% | 49.8% | -0.4 clear difference | ||
| 2% | 50.1% | -0.6 clear difference | ||
| 1% | 50.1% | +0.1 clear difference |
Finished together
| Choice | Picked | games |
|---|---|---|
| 30% | 41,694 | |
| 6% | 8,045 | |
| 5% | 7,403 | |
| 4% | 5,622 |
Item 2Black Cleaver
Win added here: +1.0 per 100 games. No other pick has a clear edge over this one.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53% | 53.2% | +1.0 could be noise | 19:41 | |
| 14% | 52.8% | +0.7 could be noise | 19:26 | |
| 8% | 52.6% | +0.9 could be noise | 20:50 | |
| 6% | 51.1% | -1.3 could be noise | 20:08 | |
| 4% | 52.1% | -1.0 could be noise | 19:54 | |
| 2% | 51.9% | -1.5 could be noise | ||
| 2% | 50.8% | -1.0 could be noise | ||
| <1% | 51.1% | +1.0 could be noise |
Finished together
| Choice | Picked | games |
|---|---|---|
| 30% | 41,694 | |
| 6% | 8,045 | |
| 5% | 7,403 | |
| 4% | 5,622 |
Item 3Guardian Angel
Guardian Angel is part of the build that wins more: +4.7 per 100 games, against +2.1 for the build most players finish.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43% | 58.4% | +1.4 could be noise | 26:05 | |
| 9% | 63.4% | +1.1 could be noise | 26:26 | |
| 9% | 56.3% | -0.2 could be noise | 26:16 | |
| 5% | 58.6% | +0.1 could be noise | 25:10 | |
| 5% | 54.3% | -0.1 could be noise | 26:22 | |
| 4% | 54.6% | +1.0 could be noise | ||
| 3% | 56.9% | +0.4 could be noise | ||
| <1% | 59.5% | +1.7 could be noise |
Finished together
| Choice | Picked | games |
|---|---|---|
| 30% | 41,694 | |
| 6% | 8,045 | |
| 5% | 7,403 | |
| 4% | 5,622 |
Item 4Spirit Visage
Spirit Visage adds the most wins we measured here: +1.9 per 100 games. Guardian Angel, the most picked, has no number to compare.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50% | 62.3% | +0.2 could be noise | 31:09 | |
| 13% | 57.9% | -0.8 could be noise | 31:23 | |
| 9% | 67.5% | +0.8 could be noise | 31:22 | |
| 6% | 63.7% | +1.9 could be noise | 30:37 | |
| 6% | 66.0% | +0.9 could be noise |
Item 5Death's Dance
Death's Dance adds the most wins we measured here: +0.6 per 100 games. Sterak's Gage, the most picked, has no number to compare.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18% | 60.8% | +3.0 could be noise | 35:42 | |
| 15% | 62.7% | -0.5 could be noise | ||
| 13% | 65.1% | +0.6 could be noise | 35:07 |
Item 6Sundered Sky
| Choice | Picked | Won | Time |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19% | 50.3% | 39:03 | |
| 7% | 47.7% | 39:42 | |
| 7% | 51.4% | 38:42 | |
| 6% | 44.1% | 39:48 | |
| 5% | 50.6% | 39:27 |
KeystoneConqueror
Win added here: +2.2 per 100 games. No other pick has a clear edge over this one.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 74% | 50.9% | +2.2 could be noise | |
| 17% | 48.8% | -1.7 clear difference | |
| 5% | 47.7% | -2.4 clear difference | |
| 3% | 49.8% | -0.5 clear difference | |
| <1% | 45.0% | -5.1 clear difference | |
| <1% | 41.2% | -5.4 clear difference | |
| <1% | 48.1% | -2.9 clear difference | |
| <1% | 50.8% | +0.2 could be noise |
Primary row 1Triumph
Win added here: +2.1 per 100 games. No other pick has a clear edge over this one.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 82% | 50.7% | +2.1 could be noise | |
| 17% | 48.8% | -1.7 clear difference | |
| <1% | 45.2% | -5.3 clear difference | |
| <1% | 45.8% | -4.2 clear difference | |
| <1% | 39.1% | -6.6 clear difference | |
| <1% | 43.9% | -4.9 clear difference | |
| <1% | 48.0% | -2.7 clear difference | |
| <1% | 45.1% | -5.9 clear difference |
Primary row 2Legend: Alacrity
Win added here: +2.0 per 100 games. No other pick has a clear edge over this one.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 81% | 50.7% | +2.0 could be noise | |
| 17% | 48.6% | -1.8 clear difference | |
| 1% | 49.0% | -1.2 clear difference | |
| 1% | 49.3% | -0.5 clear difference | |
| 1% | 47.2% | -3.7 clear difference | |
| <1% | 47.0% | -2.9 clear difference | |
| <1% | 45.5% | -5.4 clear difference | |
| <1% | 42.9% | -4.6 clear difference |
Primary row 3Last Stand
Last Stand wins more than Coup de Grace, the most picked: +1.1 against +0.9 per 100 games. It could be noise.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 70% | 50.5% | +0.9 could be noise | |
| 16% | 48.7% | -1.7 clear difference | |
| 7% | 51.6% | +1.1 could be noise | |
| 5% | 51.7% | +1.1 could be noise | |
| 1% | 48.3% | -1.1 clear difference | |
| 1% | 47.7% | -3.1 clear difference | |
| <1% | 45.0% | -5.3 clear difference | |
| <1% | 44.8% | -4.0 clear difference |
Secondary pathInspiration
Win added here: +2.1 per 100 games. No other pick has a clear edge over this one.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 77% | 50.8% | +2.1 could be noise | |
| 17% | 48.6% | -1.9 clear difference | |
| 3% | 48.5% | -2.0 clear difference | |
| 2% | 49.5% | -0.5 clear difference | |
| 1% | 46.7% | -2.6 clear difference |
Secondary runesMagical Footwear + Approach Velocity
Magical Footwear + Approach Velocity wins more than Magical Footwear + Cosmic Insight, the most picked: +1.6 against -0.8 per 100 games. The difference is clear.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 94% | 50.8% | -0.8 could be noise | |
| 2% | 52.8% | +1.6 clear difference | |
| 2% | 50.9% | +0.9 could be noise | |
| 1% | 53.2% | +0.9 could be noise | |
| 1% | 52.0% | +1.0 could be noise | |
| <1% | 52.1% | +0.3 could be noise | |
| <1% | 53.8% | +1.6 could be noise | |
| <1% | 42.0% | -4.1 clear difference |
Offence shardAttack Speed
Win added here: +2.3 per 100 games. No other pick has a clear edge over this one.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 98% | 50.4% | +2.3 could be noise | |
| 2% | 47.9% | -2.2 clear difference | |
| <1% | 48.5% | -2.5 clear difference |
Flex shardAdaptive Force
Win added here: +3.3 per 100 games. No other pick has a clear edge over this one.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 99% | 50.4% | +3.3 could be noise | |
| 1% | 45.0% | too big to trust | |
| <1% | 47.7% | -1.1 clear difference |
Defence shardHealth
Health wins more than Health Scaling, the most picked: +0.6 against -0.1 per 100 games. It could be noise.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 90% | 50.3% | -0.1 could be noise | |
| 7% | 51.4% | +0.6 could be noise | |
| 3% | 48.9% | -1.0 could be noise |
WEQ
SkillsW > E > Q
Win added here: +2.3 per 100 games. No other pick has a clear edge over this one.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| WEQW + E + Q | 78% | 51.1% | +2.3 could be noise |
| WQEW + Q + E | 12% | 50.3% | -0.7 clear difference |
| QWEQ + W + E | 4% | 46.7% | -3.8 clear difference |
| QEWQ + E + W | 2% | 47.1% | -3.9 clear difference |
| EWQE + W + Q | 2% | 48.2% | -2.2 clear difference |
| EQWE + Q + W | 2% | 47.5% | -2.5 clear difference |
Levels 1 to 18
- 1E
- 2W
- 3Q
- 4W
- 5W
- 6R
- 7W
- 8E
- 9W
- 10E
- 11R
- 12E
- 13E
- 14Q
- 15Q
- 16R
- 17Q
- 18Q
Max W first: 51.0% won. Max Q first: 47.2% won (won more).
- E
- W
- Q
- W
- W
- R
- W
- E
- W
- E
- R
- E
- E
- Q
- Q
- R
- Q
- Q
SpellsFlash + Smite
Win added here: +1.4 per 100 games. No other pick has a clear edge over this one.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 99% | 50.3% | +1.4 could be noise | |
| 1% | 50.4% | -1.2 could be noise | |
| <1% | 48.2% | -1.9 clear difference | |
| <1% | 54.0% | -0.5 could be noise | |
| <1% | 41.1% | -4.2 clear difference |
- won
- 50.7%
- games
- 21,998
- Win impact
- +1.6
- Pick rate
- 8.5%
Starting itemsGustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion
The usual pick here: players of this build don't agree on one.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 34% | 50.1% | -0.3 could be noise | |
| 27% | 50.1% | -0.2 could be noise | |
| 16% | 50.4% | +0.2 could be noise | |
| 13% | 50.4% | +0.2 could be noise | |
| 6% | 50.2% | +0.2 could be noise | |
| 4% | 52.6% | +1.4 clear difference |
BootsPlated Steelcaps
| Choice | Picked | Won |
|---|---|---|
| 53% | 50.3% | |
| 37% | 52.3% | |
| 6% | 53.5% | |
| 3% | 52.4% | |
| <1% | 52.0% |
Item 1Statikk Shiv
| Choice | Picked | Won |
|---|---|---|
| 100% | 50.7% |
Item 2Dusk and Dawn
| Choice | Picked | Won |
|---|---|---|
| 67% | 53.4% | |
| 12% | 49.6% | |
| 6% | 49.5% | |
| 4% | 50.4% | |
| 4% | 51.8% |
Item 3Titanic Hydra
The usual pick here: players of this build don't agree on one.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52% | 51.3% | +1.8 could be noise | 11:18 | |
| 18% | 50.0% | 0.0 clear difference | 11:09 | |
| 14% | 48.7% | -1.4 clear difference | 11:14 | |
| 3% | 48.3% | -2.2 clear difference | 11:52 | |
| 2% | 51.1% | +0.2 clear difference | 11:07 | |
| 2% | 49.8% | -0.4 clear difference | ||
| 2% | 50.1% | -0.6 clear difference | ||
| 1% | 50.1% | +0.1 clear difference |
Item 4Death's Dance
| Choice | Picked | Won |
|---|---|---|
| 24% | 60.2% | |
| 23% | 59.9% | |
| 14% | 61.1% | |
| 9% | 64.2% | |
| 5% | 66.6% |
Item 5Black Cleaver
The usual pick here: players of this build don't agree on one.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53% | 53.2% | +1.0 could be noise | 19:41 | |
| 14% | 52.8% | +0.7 could be noise | 19:26 | |
| 8% | 52.6% | +0.9 could be noise | 20:50 | |
| 6% | 51.1% | -1.3 could be noise | 20:08 | |
| 4% | 52.1% | -1.0 could be noise | 19:54 | |
| 2% | 51.9% | -1.5 could be noise | ||
| 2% | 50.8% | -1.0 could be noise | ||
| <1% | 51.1% | +1.0 could be noise |
Item 6Guardian Angel
| Choice | Picked | Won |
|---|---|---|
| 20% | 52.8% | |
| 10% | 44.2% | |
| 9% | 58.5% | |
| 7% | 43.3% | |
| 4% | 33.3% |
KeystoneConqueror
| Choice | Picked | Won |
|---|---|---|
| 82% | 50.6% |
Primary row 1Triumph
| Choice | Picked | Won |
|---|---|---|
| 82% | 50.6% |
Primary row 2Legend: Alacrity
| Choice | Picked | Won |
|---|---|---|
| 82% | 50.6% |
Primary row 3Coup de Grace
| Choice | Picked | Won |
|---|---|---|
| 82% | 50.6% |
Secondary pathInspiration
| Choice | Picked | Won |
|---|---|---|
| 82% | 50.6% |
Offence shardAttack Speed
| Choice | Picked | Won |
|---|---|---|
| 82% | 50.6% |
Flex shardAdaptive Force
| Choice | Picked | Won |
|---|---|---|
| 82% | 50.6% |
Defence shardHealth Scaling
| Choice | Picked | Won |
|---|---|---|
| 82% | 50.6% |
WEQ
SkillsW > E > Q
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| WEQW + E + Q | 78% | 51.1% | +2.3 could be noise |
| WQEW + Q + E | 12% | 50.3% | -0.7 clear difference |
| QWEQ + W + E | 4% | 46.7% | -3.8 clear difference |
| QEWQ + E + W | 2% | 47.1% | -3.9 clear difference |
| EWQE + W + Q | 2% | 48.2% | -2.2 clear difference |
| EQWE + Q + W | 2% | 47.5% | -2.5 clear difference |
- E
- W
- Q
- W
- W
- R
- W
- E
- W
- E
- R
- E
- E
- Q
- Q
- R
- Q
- Q
SpellsFlash + Smite
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 99% | 50.3% | +1.4 could be noise | |
| 1% | 50.4% | -1.2 could be noise | |
| <1% | 48.2% | -1.9 clear difference | |
| <1% | 54.0% | -0.5 could be noise | |
| <1% | 41.1% | -4.2 clear difference |
Xin Zhao Top build
- won
- 48.9%
- games
- 18,914
- Win impact
- -1.0
- Pick rate
- 0.1%
Starting itemsDoran's Ring + Health Potion x2
Doran's Ring + Health Potion x2 wins more than Doran's Blade + Health Potion, the most picked: +4.0 against -2.0 per 100 games. The difference is clear.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 42% | 46.9% | -2.0 could be noise | |
| 35% | 51.7% | +4.0 clear difference | |
| 16% | 46.9% | -1.9 could be noise | |
| 2% | 49.7% | -1.6 could be noise | |
| 1% | 43.9% | -3.3 could be noise | |
| 1% | 46.8% | -0.3 could be noise | |
| 1% | 53.0% | -1.4 could be noise |
BootsMercury's Treads
Mercury's Treads wins more than Plated Steelcaps, the most picked: +0.9 against +0.7 per 100 games. It could be noise.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49% | 48.2% | +0.7 could be noise often behind | 15:16 | |
| 24% | 52.7% | +0.9 could be noise | 16:11 | |
| 15% | 48.0% | -2.1 clear difference | 14:16 | |
| 9% | 56.6% | +1.0 could be noise often ahead | 14:59 | |
| 2% | 56.4% | 0.0 could be noise often ahead | 15:29 | |
| 2% | 54.5% | -1.1 could be noise often ahead |
Against a mostly AD team
| Choice | Picked | Won | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| 51% | 49.9% | most bought | |
| 12% | 46.6% | about even | |
| 7% | 52.0% | about even | |
| 7% | 51.6% | about even |
Against a mostly AP team
| Choice | Picked | Won | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| 43% | 53.0% | most bought | |
| 15% | 44.4% | about even | |
| 13% | 53.8% | about even | |
| 8% | 58.2% | about even |
Bought more against one damage type
| Choice | AD team | AP team |
|---|---|---|
| 51% | 15% | |
| 7% | 43% | |
| 3% | 13% | |
| 19% | 12% | |
| 1% | 6% | |
| 22% | 18% | |
| 7% | 8% |
Item 1Statikk Shiv
Win added here: +2.1 per 100 games. No other pick has a clear edge over this one.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48% | 50.0% | +2.1 could be noise | 12:28 | |
| 12% | 48.7% | +0.4 could be noise | 13:04 | |
| 5% | 49.4% | -0.3 could be noise | 13:13 | |
| 5% | 46.3% | -1.7 clear difference | 13:31 | |
| 4% | 52.2% | -2.2 clear difference | 11:24 | |
| 4% | 47.1% | -3.5 clear difference | ||
| 3% | 51.9% | -0.6 could be noise | ||
| 3% | 48.3% | -0.6 could be noise |
Finished together
| Choice | Picked | games |
|---|---|---|
| 11% | 961 | |
| 10% | 874 | |
| 6% | 513 | |
| 3% | 303 |
Item 2Dusk and Dawn
Win added here: +1.4 per 100 games. No other pick has a clear edge over this one.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36% | 53.7% | +1.4 could be noise | 20:18 | |
| 9% | 54.8% | +3.0 could be noise | 19:42 | |
| 8% | 51.2% | +0.7 could be noise | 21:37 | |
| 5% | 49.3% | -0.3 could be noise | 21:25 | |
| 5% | 55.1% | -0.3 could be noise | 19:17 | |
| 4% | 52.1% | -0.8 could be noise | ||
| 4% | 51.8% | -2.4 could be noise | ||
| 4% | 45.8% | -3.8 could be noise |
Finished together
| Choice | Picked | games |
|---|---|---|
| 11% | 961 | |
| 10% | 874 | |
| 6% | 513 | |
| 3% | 303 |
Item 3Death's Dance
Death's Dance is part of the build that wins more: +4.0 per 100 games, against +1.7 for the build most players finish.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18% | 56.6% | +1.9 could be noise | 26:47 | |
| 12% | 58.6% | -0.8 could be noise | 25:33 | |
| 10% | 60.1% | +1.4 could be noise | 25:42 | |
| 6% | 55.9% | -1.3 could be noise | 25:48 | |
| 5% | 57.0% | +0.4 could be noise | 26:41 | |
| 5% | 55.0% | -0.6 could be noise | ||
| 4% | 54.9% | -0.2 could be noise | ||
| 3% | 53.9% | -2.5 could be noise |
Finished together
| Choice | Picked | games |
|---|---|---|
| 11% | 961 | |
| 10% | 874 | |
| 6% | 513 | |
| 3% | 303 |
Item 4Spirit Visage
| Choice | Picked | Won | Time |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15% | 50.5% | 30:19 |
Item 5Spirit Visage
Win added here: +0.1 per 100 games. No other pick has a clear edge over this one.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11% | 55.9% | +0.1 could be noise | 34:41 | |
| 10% | 54.0% | -0.2 could be noise | 33:43 |
Item 6Guardian Angel
| Choice | Picked | Won | Time |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11% | - | 37:08 | |
| 8% | - | 37:52 | |
| 5% | - | 36:15 | |
| 4% | - | 40:17 | |
| 4% | - | 35:22 |
KeystoneHail of Blades
Win added here: -0.4 per 100 games. No other pick has a clear edge over this one.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35% | 47.4% | -1.0 could be noise | |
| 31% | 47.9% | -0.4 could be noise | |
| 18% | 51.0% | +1.7 could be noise | |
| 7% | 47.2% | -2.3 could be noise | |
| 4% | 53.5% | +2.1 could be noise | |
| 2% | 50.2% | +0.8 could be noise | |
| 1% | 48.7% | -0.5 could be noise | |
| 1% | 51.2% | +1.9 could be noise |
Primary row 1Sudden Impact
Win added here: -0.4 per 100 games. No other pick has a clear edge over this one.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 49% | 47.9% | -0.8 could be noise | |
| 31% | 47.9% | -0.4 could be noise | |
| 10% | 50.8% | +1.6 could be noise | |
| 4% | 52.8% | +1.7 could be noise | |
| 1% | 49.2% | +0.4 could be noise | |
| 1% | 48.1% | -3.3 could be noise | |
| 1% | 50.3% | +2.7 could be noise | |
| <1% | 54.4% | -0.7 could be noise |
Primary row 2Sixth Sense
Sixth Sense wins more than Grisly Mementos, the most picked: +2.4 against -1.1 per 100 games. The difference is clear.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 56% | 48.3% | -0.3 could be noise | |
| 28% | 47.5% | -1.1 could be noise | |
| 4% | 51.0% | +2.4 clear difference | |
| 3% | 52.4% | +2.5 could be noise | |
| 3% | 51.9% | -0.3 could be noise | |
| 2% | 48.3% | -1.4 could be noise | |
| 1% | 57.6% | +0.4 could be noise | |
| 1% | 51.5% | +1.2 could be noise |
Primary row 3Treasure Hunter
Treasure Hunter wins more than Relentless Hunter, the most picked: +2.8 against -1.3 per 100 games. The difference is clear.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 34% | 47.6% | -1.3 could be noise | |
| 26% | 47.3% | -1.3 could be noise | |
| 22% | 49.4% | +1.3 clear difference | |
| 4% | 50.5% | -0.6 could be noise | |
| 4% | 51.4% | +2.6 clear difference | |
| 3% | 50.9% | +0.2 could be noise | |
| 3% | 50.0% | +2.8 clear difference | |
| 1% | 55.5% | +0.5 could be noise |
Secondary pathPrecision
A pick in another rune tree has a clear edge here (+1.3 per 100 games), but a tree changes only with the whole page.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30% | 47.2% | -1.1 could be noise | |
| 29% | 47.5% | -0.9 could be noise | |
| 28% | 49.7% | +1.3 could be noise | |
| 8% | 50.7% | +1.1 could be noise | |
| 6% | 51.2% | +0.7 could be noise |
Secondary runesPresence of Mind + Legend: Alacrity
Presence of Mind + Legend: Alacrity wins more than Legend: Alacrity + Triumph, the most picked: +1.4 against -2.9 per 100 games. It could be noise.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 78% | 46.9% | -2.9 could be noise | |
| 4% | 47.4% | +0.5 could be noise | |
| 3% | 49.4% | +0.5 could be noise | |
| 3% | 50.7% | +1.4 could be noise |
Offence shardAdaptive Force
Adaptive Force wins more than Attack Speed, the most picked: +1.8 against -1.5 per 100 games. The difference is clear.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 89% | 48.4% | -1.5 could be noise | |
| 11% | 49.7% | +1.8 clear difference | |
| 1% | 48.3% | -1.2 could be noise |
Flex shardHealth Scaling
Health Scaling wins more than Adaptive Force, the most picked: +0.8 against +0.5 per 100 games. It could be noise.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 96% | 48.5% | +0.5 could be noise | |
| 2% | 46.2% | -1.3 could be noise | |
| 2% | 51.6% | +0.8 could be noise |
Defence shardHealth
Win added here: +1.3 per 100 games. No other pick has a clear edge over this one.
Master+ players pick this: 51% of their games. All ranks pick Health Scaling most.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 73% | 48.2% | -1.1 clear difference | |
| 22% | 49.2% | +1.3 could be noise | |
| 5% | 49.6% | +0.1 could be noise |
WQE
SkillsW > Q > E
W > Q > E wins more than W > E > Q, the most picked: +1.8 against 0.0 per 100 games. It could be noise.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| WEQW + E + Q | 63% | 48.9% | 0.0 could be noise |
| WQEW + Q + E | 20% | 49.7% | +1.8 could be noise |
| EWQE + W + Q | 6% | 51.9% | +0.6 could be noise |
| QWEQ + W + E | 4% | 39.9% | -5.6 clear difference |
| QEWQ + E + W | 4% | 46.9% | -2.8 could be noise |
| EQWE + Q + W | 3% | 46.7% | -1.6 could be noise |
Levels 1 to 18
- 1E
- 2W
- 3Q
- 4W
- 5W
- 6R
- 7W
- 8E
- 9W
- 10E
- 11R
- 12E
- 13E
- 14Q
- 15Q
- 16R
- 17Q
- 18Q
Max W first: 46.9% won. Max E first: 42.0% won (about even).
SpellsFlash + Ignite
Win added here: +4.6 per 100 games. No other pick has a clear edge over this one.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 69% | 50.1% | +4.6 could be noise | |
| 20% | 43.2% | -5.3 clear difference | |
| 6% | 47.8% | -0.1 clear difference | |
| 1% | 48.9% | -1.6 clear difference | |
| 1% | 52.5% | 0.0 clear difference | |
| 1% | 50.5% | -0.6 clear difference | |
| <1% | 53.3% | -1.4 clear difference |
Xin Zhao Mid build
- won
- 50.3%
- games
- 16,674
- Win impact
- +0.3
- Pick rate
- 0.1%
Starting itemsDoran's Ring + Health Potion x2
Win added here: +4.3 per 100 games. No other pick has a clear edge over this one.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 49% | 52.1% | +4.3 could be noise | |
| 33% | 47.5% | -2.8 clear difference | |
| 12% | 46.4% | -2.5 clear difference | |
| 2% | 49.8% | -1.7 clear difference | |
| 1% | 47.7% | -1.8 clear difference | |
| 1% | 36.9% | -2.9 clear difference |
BootsPlated Steelcaps
Plated Steelcaps wins more than Mercury's Treads, the most picked: +1.8 against +0.7 per 100 games. It could be noise.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31% | 50.4% | +0.7 could be noise | 14:29 | |
| 25% | 53.0% | -0.6 could be noise often ahead | 13:41 | |
| 20% | 50.4% | -2.1 clear difference | 12:49 | |
| 19% | 50.8% | +1.8 could be noise | 14:24 | |
| 2% | 53.5% | -0.6 could be noise | 12:35 | |
| 2% | 53.8% | -1.8 could be noise |
Against a mostly AD team
| Choice | Picked | Won | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26% | 52.8% | most bought | |
| 18% | 52.9% | about even | |
| 17% | 53.9% | about even | |
| 14% | 50.4% | about even |
Against a mostly AP team
| Choice | Picked | Won | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| 39% | 51.9% | most bought | |
| 19% | 58.4% | about even | |
| 15% | 51.8% | about even | |
| 4% | 42.6% | about even |
Bought more against one damage type
| Choice | AD team | AP team |
|---|---|---|
| 14% | 39% | |
| 26% | 4% | |
| 3% | 8% | |
| 12% | 8% | |
| 11% | 14% | |
| 17% | 15% |
Item 1Statikk Shiv
Win added here: +2.5 per 100 games. No other pick has a clear edge over this one.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50% | 51.6% | +2.5 could be noise | 11:37 | |
| 11% | 45.7% | -3.1 clear difference | 11:21 | |
| 6% | 48.7% | -2.4 clear difference | 11:23 | |
| 5% | 50.1% | -1.0 clear difference | 11:24 | |
| 5% | 54.2% | +2.0 could be noise | 11:08 | |
| 5% | 48.8% | +0.2 could be noise | ||
| 4% | 49.8% | -1.4 clear difference | ||
| 2% | 51.0% | +0.6 could be noise |
Finished together
| Choice | Picked | Won | games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15% | - | 1,266 | |
| 10% | 64.3% | 848 | |
| 5% | - | 443 | |
| 3% | - | 254 |
Item 2Dusk and Dawn
Win added here: +1.6 per 100 games. No other pick has a clear edge over this one.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36% | 54.6% | +1.6 could be noise | 19:49 | |
| 18% | 51.2% | -1.6 could be noise | 19:29 | |
| 7% | 53.6% | +0.1 could be noise | 19:47 | |
| 5% | 49.3% | +0.2 could be noise | 20:41 | |
| 3% | 48.4% | -2.1 could be noise | 20:30 | |
| 3% | 54.9% | +1.1 could be noise | ||
| 2% | 57.0% | -0.9 could be noise | ||
| 2% | 51.3% | +1.8 could be noise |
Finished together
| Choice | Picked | Won | games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15% | - | 1,266 | |
| 10% | 64.3% | 848 | |
| 5% | - | 443 | |
| 3% | - | 254 |
Item 3Riftmaker
Win added here: +1.9 per 100 games. No other pick has a clear edge over this one.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19% | 58.9% | +1.9 could be noise | 25:43 | |
| 11% | 56.0% | -1.0 could be noise | 25:13 | |
| 10% | 57.8% | -0.6 could be noise | 24:46 | |
| 7% | 58.2% | +1.5 could be noise | 26:00 | |
| 6% | 58.3% | 0.0 could be noise | 25:07 | |
| 6% | 59.4% | -1.4 could be noise | ||
| 5% | 53.0% | +0.5 could be noise | ||
| 4% | 56.7% | +1.0 could be noise |
Finished together
| Choice | Picked | Won | games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15% | - | 1,266 | |
| 10% | 64.3% | 848 | |
| 5% | - | 443 | |
| 3% | - | 254 |
Item 4Death's Dance
Win added here: 0.0 per 100 games. No other pick has a clear edge over this one.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36% | 55.2% | 0.0 could be noise | 30:18 |
Item 5Spirit Visage
| Choice | Picked | Won | Time |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30% | 63.3% | 33:06 |
Item 6Guardian Angel
| Choice | Picked | Won | Time |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13% | - | 39:40 | |
| 8% | - | 34:60 | |
| 8% | - | 36:34 | |
| 4% | - | 38:08 | |
| 3% | - | 38:22 |
KeystoneHail of Blades
Win added here: +0.3 per 100 games. No other pick has a clear edge over this one.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 68% | 49.8% | +0.3 could be noise | |
| 10% | 48.0% | -1.9 could be noise | |
| 7% | 54.0% | +3.1 could be noise | |
| 6% | 48.8% | -0.5 could be noise | |
| 4% | 47.1% | -2.0 could be noise | |
| 4% | 49.8% | -0.4 could be noise |
Primary row 1Sudden Impact
Win added here: +0.6 per 100 games. No other pick has a clear edge over this one.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 71% | 49.9% | +0.6 could be noise | |
| 16% | 48.3% | -1.7 could be noise | |
| 6% | 54.3% | +3.0 could be noise | |
| 4% | 46.6% | -0.2 could be noise | |
| 1% | 46.4% | -2.7 could be noise | |
| 1% | 44.9% | -0.4 could be noise | |
| 1% | 41.7% | -3.8 could be noise |
Primary row 2Deep Ward
Deep Ward wins more than Grisly Mementos, the most picked: +0.8 against 0.0 per 100 games. It could be noise.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 63% | 49.9% | 0.0 could be noise | |
| 18% | 47.9% | -1.8 could be noise | |
| 8% | 48.7% | +0.2 could be noise | |
| 3% | 52.1% | +2.8 could be noise | |
| 3% | 55.3% | +2.7 could be noise | |
| 2% | 51.7% | +0.8 could be noise | |
| 1% | 47.8% | -1.6 could be noise | |
| 1% | 50.3% | +1.1 could be noise |
Primary row 3Treasure Hunter
Treasure Hunter wins more than Relentless Hunter, the most picked: +1.7 against -0.6 per 100 games. It could be noise.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 57% | 49.6% | -0.6 could be noise | |
| 13% | 47.4% | -2.8 could be noise | |
| 8% | 51.4% | +1.7 could be noise | |
| 7% | 49.9% | +0.7 could be noise | |
| 6% | 52.6% | +1.9 could be noise | |
| 5% | 50.4% | +1.4 could be noise | |
| 2% | 45.9% | -0.3 could be noise | |
| 1% | 58.5% | +4.7 clear difference |
Secondary pathPrecision
Win added here: -0.2 per 100 games. No other pick has a clear edge over this one.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 63% | 49.3% | -0.2 could be noise | |
| 14% | 50.8% | +1.1 could be noise | |
| 10% | 48.1% | -2.1 could be noise | |
| 7% | 50.7% | +0.1 could be noise | |
| 6% | 51.1% | +1.2 could be noise |
Secondary runesCut Down + Legend: Alacrity
Cut Down + Legend: Alacrity wins more than Legend: Alacrity + Triumph, the most picked: +1.5 against -0.8 per 100 games. It could be noise.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 77% | 49.5% | -0.8 could be noise | |
| 4% | 46.0% | -0.7 could be noise | |
| 4% | 49.9% | +0.6 could be noise | |
| 3% | 49.5% | +0.9 could be noise | |
| 3% | 47.9% | +0.6 could be noise | |
| 2% | 55.4% | +1.5 could be noise | |
| 1% | 51.7% | -0.8 could be noise |
Offence shardAdaptive Force
Adaptive Force wins more than Attack Speed, the most picked: +1.0 against -0.7 per 100 games. It could be noise.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 89% | 49.5% | -0.7 could be noise | |
| 11% | 50.9% | +1.0 could be noise | |
| 1% | 43.5% | -1.8 could be noise |
Flex shardAdaptive Force
Win added here: +1.3 per 100 games. No other pick has a clear edge over this one.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 97% | 49.7% | +1.3 could be noise | |
| 2% | 48.4% | -1.1 could be noise | |
| 1% | 46.7% | -0.7 could be noise |
Defence shardTenacity and Slow Resist
Tenacity and Slow Resist wins more than Health Scaling, the most picked: +1.3 against -1.2 per 100 games. It could be noise.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 77% | 49.4% | -1.2 could be noise | |
| 17% | 50.5% | +0.9 could be noise | |
| 6% | 49.7% | +1.3 could be noise |
WEQ
SkillsW > E > Q
Win added here: +1.1 per 100 games. No other pick has a clear edge over this one.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| WEQW + E + Q | 71% | 49.9% | +1.1 could be noise |
| WQEW + Q + E | 14% | 51.1% | +0.5 could be noise |
| EWQE + W + Q | 5% | 53.0% | +0.5 could be noise |
| QEWQ + E + W | 4% | 47.0% | -3.2 clear difference |
| QWEQ + W + E | 3% | 46.0% | -3.4 clear difference |
| EQWE + Q + W | 3% | 44.5% | -3.3 clear difference |
Levels 1 to 18
- 1E
- 2W
- 3Q
- 4W
- 5W
- 6R
- 7W
- 8E
- 9W
- 10E
- 11R
- 12E
- 13E
- 14Q
- 15Q
- 16R
- 17Q
- 18Q
Max W first: 49.1% won. Max E first: 46.4% won (about even).
- E
- W
- Q
- W
- W
- R
- W
- E
- W
- E
- R
- E
- E
- Q
- Q
- R
- Q
- Q
SpellsFlash + Ignite
Win added here: +1.1 per 100 games. No other pick has a clear edge over this one.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 90% | 49.9% | +1.1 could be noise | |
| 4% | 48.1% | -0.6 could be noise | |
| 3% | 49.8% | -0.2 could be noise | |
| 1% | 41.1% | -0.6 could be noise | |
| 1% | 51.7% | -1.2 could be noise | |
| 1% | 51.9% | -1.2 could be noise |
Top Xin Zhao Players
See all 3,655Normal Jungle game
276,908 gamesAgainst every Jungle champion
- Top 12% Control wards 1.8
- Top 14% Vision / min 0.92
- Top 50% Kills 6.7
- Deaths
- 6.4 Fewest 44%
- Assists
- 8.6 Top 35%
- Solo kills
- 1.3 Top 47%
- Kill part.
- 47% Top 29%
- Team dmg
- 18% Top 34%
- Dmg / min
- 686 Top 37%
- Farm / min
- 6.4 Top 48%
- Gold / min
- 427 Top 48%
- First blood
- 6% Top 19%
Against the enemy jungler
- Level 6 at 7:19
- Level 11 at 17:08
- blue buff first in 50% of games
- First dragon at 7:40
Middle game at each minute
Damage dealt
Magic 10% Physical 90%Died to
Physical 55% Magic 35% True 10%Normal Top game
18,561 gamesAgainst every Top champion
- Top 19% Solo kills 3.3
- Top 23% Team dmg 23%
- Bottom 5% Control wards 0.4
- Kills
- 6.6 Top 38%
- Deaths
- 7.9 Most 13%
- Assists
- 5.3 Bottom 31%
- Kill part.
- 35% Bottom 35%
- Dmg / min
- 860 Top 27%
- Farm / min
- 6.3 Bottom 48%
- Gold / min
- 410 Top 35%
- Vision / min
- 0.73 Bottom 30%
- First blood
- 15% Top 29%
Against your lane opponent
- Level 6 at 5:37
- Level 11 at 14:04
Middle game at each minute
Damage dealt
Magic 17% Physical 83%Died to
Physical 57% Magic 34% True 9%Normal Mid game
16,492 gamesAgainst every Mid champion
- Top 6% Solo kills 3.7
- Top 8% First blood 18%
- Most 9% Deaths 8.1
- Kills
- 8.4 Top 23%
- Assists
- 5.8 Bottom 24%
- Kill part.
- 42% Bottom 47%
- Team dmg
- 25% Top 12%
- Dmg / min
- 911 Top 19%
- Farm / min
- 6.1 Bottom 44%
- Gold / min
- 427 Top 30%
- Vision / min
- 0.68 Top 42%
- Control wards
- 0.4 Bottom 12%
Against your lane opponent
- Level 6 at 5:29
- Level 11 at 15:16
Middle game at each minute
Damage dealt
Magic 18% Physical 82%Died to
Physical 55% Magic 37% True 8%Matchups and teammates come from Xin Zhao Jungle games.
Matchups and teammates come from Xin Zhao Jungle games.
-
Xin Zhao with Heimerdinger: +2.0 wins per 100 games (range 0.6-3.5) · 4,508 games · Measured · 4% of this is borrowed from similar champions -
Xin Zhao with Singed: +2.0 wins per 100 games (range 0.3-3.7) · 3,095 games · Measured · 6% of this is borrowed from similar champions -
Xin Zhao with Sion: +1.9 wins per 100 games (range 0.6-3.2) · 5,658 games · Measured · 3% of this is borrowed from similar champions
-
Xin Zhao with Udyr: -4.5 wins per 100 games (range -7.9 to -1.2) · 660 games · Pooled · 23% of this is borrowed from similar champions -
Xin Zhao with Kayn: -4.0 wins per 100 games (range -7.3 to -0.7) · 672 games · Pooled · 23% of this is borrowed from similar champions -
Xin Zhao with Riven: -3.5 wins per 100 games (range -5.3 to -1.7) · 2,859 games · Measured · 7% of this is borrowed from similar champions
-
Xin Zhao with Vex: +2.2 wins per 100 games (range 1.0-3.5) · 6,315 games · Measured · 3% of this is borrowed from similar champions -
Xin Zhao with Hwei: +2.0 wins per 100 games (range 0.7-3.2) · 6,169 games · Measured · 3% of this is borrowed from similar champions -
Xin Zhao with Xerath: +1.85 wins per 100 games (range 0.93-2.77) · 11,571 games · Measured · 2% of this is borrowed from similar champions
-
Xin Zhao with Qiyana: -4.3 wins per 100 games (range -6.1 to -2.5) · 2,727 games · Measured · 7% of this is borrowed from similar champions -
Xin Zhao with Mel: -3.8 wins per 100 games (range -4.8 to -2.8) · 9,244 games · Measured · 2% of this is borrowed from similar champions -
Xin Zhao with Talon: -3.5 wins per 100 games (range -5.7 to -1.3) · 1,763 games · Measured · 10% of this is borrowed from similar champions
-
Xin Zhao with Kog'Maw: +3.8 wins per 100 games (range 2.3-5.3) · 4,144 games · Measured · 5% of this is borrowed from similar champions -
Xin Zhao with Xayah: +2.0 wins per 100 games (range 0.9-3.0) · 8,736 games · Measured · 2% of this is borrowed from similar champions -
Xin Zhao with Twitch: +1.3 wins per 100 games (range 0.2-2.3) · 8,324 games · Measured · 2% of this is borrowed from similar champions
-
Xin Zhao with Ezreal: -4.04 wins per 100 games (range -4.79 to -3.29) · 17,953 games · Measured · 1% of this is borrowed from similar champions -
Xin Zhao with Draven: -2.1 wins per 100 games (range -3.5 to -0.7) · 4,750 games · Measured · 4% of this is borrowed from similar champions -
Xin Zhao with Lucian: -1.81 wins per 100 games (range -2.79 to -0.83) · 10,114 games · Measured · 2% of this is borrowed from similar champions
-
Xin Zhao with Zilean: +2.5 wins per 100 games (range 0.8-4.2) · 3,328 games · Measured · 6% of this is borrowed from similar champions -
Xin Zhao with Leona: +2.35 wins per 100 games (range 1.45-3.24) · 12,351 games · Measured · 2% of this is borrowed from similar champions -
Xin Zhao with Thresh: +1.88 wins per 100 games (range 1.07-2.68) · 15,518 games · Measured · 1% of this is borrowed from similar champions
-
Xin Zhao with Lee Sin: -7.8 wins per 100 games (range -10.7 to -4.8) · 887 games · Pooled · 18% of this is borrowed from similar champions -
Xin Zhao with Rammus: -4.8 wins per 100 games (range -9.3 to -0.3) · 276 games · Pooled · 42% of this is borrowed from similar champions -
Xin Zhao with Jarvan IV: -4.0 wins per 100 games (range -6.9 to -1.1) · 965 games · Pooled · 17% of this is borrowed from similar champions
Other Jungle picks
All 173- ARAM S #20
-
64 Xin Zhao -
84 Rammus -
82 Shyvana -
81 Cho'Gath -
80 Wukong -
79 Amumu -
79 Lillia