League of Legends Gragas build
Gragas Top build
A rare build that wins more.
- won
- 48.4%
- games
- 142,006
- Win impact
- -1.6
- Pick rate
- 0.8%
Starting itemsDoran's Ring
Doran's Ring wins more than Doran's Ring + Health Potion x2, the most picked: +2.1 against +0.3 per 100 games. It could be noise.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 79% | 48.4% | +0.3 could be noise | |
| 10% | 45.5% | -2.1 clear difference | |
| 8% | 50.6% | +2.0 clear difference | |
| 1% | 48.4% | -1.7 could be noise | |
| <1% | 47.7% | -0.1 could be noise | |
| <1% | 44.1% | -1.4 could be noise | |
| <1% | 52.1% | +2.1 could be noise | |
| <1% | 51.6% | +0.9 could be noise |
BootsMercury's Treads
Mercury's Treads wins more than Ionian Boots of Lucidity, the most picked: +1.7 against -0.3 per 100 games. The difference is clear.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43% | 50.1% | -0.2 could be noise | 15:09 | |
| 42% | 48.1% | -0.3 could be noise | 12:53 | |
| 9% | 46.7% | +0.4 could be noise often behind | 15:15 | |
| 4% | 48.8% | +1.7 clear difference | 16:01 | |
| 2% | 52.4% | +0.5 could be noise | 14:11 |
Against a mostly AD team
| Choice | Picked | Won | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| 37% | 50.0% | most bought | |
| 36% | 50.9% | about even | |
| 12% | 49.9% | about even | |
| 2% | 43.7% | about even |
Against a mostly AP team
| Choice | Picked | Won | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| 38% | 50.4% | most bought | |
| 36% | 46.4% | about even | |
| 10% | 52.1% | about even | |
| 2% | 46.9% | about even |
Bought more against one damage type
| Choice | AD team | AP team |
|---|---|---|
| 12% | 2% | |
| 2% | 10% | |
| 29% | 32% | |
| 36% | 38% | |
| 46% | 48% | |
| 10% | 12% | |
| 12% | 10% | |
| 9% | 11% | |
| 32% | 31% | |
| 11% | 12% |
Item 1Lich Bane
Lich Bane is part of the build that wins more: +0.8 per 100 games, against +0.6 for the build most players finish.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33% | 49.1% | +0.4 clear difference | 13:36 | |
| 32% | 47.1% | -1.2 could be noise | 12:14 | |
| 8% | 49.8% | -0.1 clear difference | 11:47 | |
| 6% | 48.7% | -0.6 could be noise | 13:32 | |
| 6% | 50.6% | +1.6 clear difference | 12:12 | |
| 5% | 50.3% | +1.3 clear difference | ||
| 2% | 50.8% | +1.2 clear difference | ||
| <1% | 53.8% | +2.4 clear difference |
Finished together
| Choice | Picked | games |
|---|---|---|
| 8% | 5,171 | |
| 7% | 4,781 | |
| 6% | 3,991 | |
| 4% | 2,357 |
Item 2Shadowflame
Shadowflame is part of the build that wins more: +0.8 per 100 games, against +0.6 for the build most players finish.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24% | 50.2% | -1.5 could be noise | 21:54 | |
| 15% | 51.9% | 0.0 could be noise | 20:30 | |
| 14% | 49.6% | +2.0 could be noise | 19:53 | |
| 12% | 49.7% | +0.8 could be noise | 20:22 | |
| 9% | 48.6% | -1.7 could be noise | 20:27 | |
| 8% | 51.0% | +0.9 could be noise | ||
| 5% | 52.4% | +0.3 could be noise | ||
| <1% | 53.6% | +2.2 could be noise |
Finished together
| Choice | Picked | games |
|---|---|---|
| 8% | 5,171 | |
| 7% | 4,781 | |
| 6% | 3,991 | |
| 4% | 2,357 |
Item 3Rabadon's Deathcap
Rabadon's Deathcap is part of the build that wins more: +0.8 per 100 games, against +0.6 for the build most players finish.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18% | 53.4% | -1.4 could be noise | 27:11 | |
| 15% | 53.7% | +1.1 could be noise | 27:11 | |
| 13% | 52.0% | -0.5 could be noise | 28:23 | |
| 12% | 55.8% | -0.6 could be noise | 27:50 | |
| 9% | 54.8% | 0.0 could be noise | 26:19 | |
| 8% | 54.5% | -0.2 could be noise | ||
| 1% | 78.9% | bought when already ahead | ||
| <1% | 51.2% | +2.3 could be noise |
Finished together
| Choice | Picked | games |
|---|---|---|
| 8% | 5,171 | |
| 7% | 4,781 | |
| 6% | 3,991 | |
| 4% | 2,357 |
Item 4Stormsurge
Stormsurge wins more than Zhonya's Hourglass, the most picked: +0.8 against -1.2 per 100 games. It could be noise.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32% | 52.0% | -1.2 could be noise | 33:06 | |
| 16% | 52.8% | +0.6 could be noise | 32:41 | |
| 12% | 57.8% | -0.1 could be noise | 32:17 | |
| 11% | 60.4% | +0.8 could be noise |
Item 5Void Staff
Void Staff wins more than Rabadon's Deathcap, the most picked: +0.4 against -0.7 per 100 games. It could be noise.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18% | 54.1% | -0.7 could be noise | 36:50 | |
| 17% | 54.4% | -0.4 could be noise | 37:02 | |
| 11% | 56.7% | +0.4 could be noise | 36:45 | |
| 7% | 53.8% | +0.2 could be noise | 36:55 | |
| 5% | 52.9% | +0.7 could be noise | 36:19 | |
| 5% | 49.5% | -0.9 could be noise | ||
| 4% | 54.1% | -0.9 could be noise | ||
| 3% | 62.7% | bought when already ahead |
Item 6Zhonya's Hourglass
| Choice | Picked | Won | Time |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18% | 48.6% | 40:38 | |
| 14% | 47.3% | 39:15 | |
| 13% | 50.0% | 39:07 | |
| 11% | - | 41:30 | |
| 7% | - | 39:20 |
KeystoneStormraider's Surge
Win added here: +1.8 per 100 games. No other pick has a clear edge over this one.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 70% | 49.0% | +1.8 could be noise | |
| 15% | 45.8% | -2.4 clear difference | |
| 10% | 47.3% | -0.7 clear difference | |
| 4% | 49.5% | +0.6 could be noise | |
| <1% | 47.3% | -2.4 clear difference | |
| <1% | 43.5% | -4.2 clear difference | |
| <1% | 51.5% | +1.5 could be noise | |
| <1% | 53.9% | +0.9 could be noise |
Primary row 1Nimbus Cloak
Nimbus Cloak wins more than Manaflow Band, the most picked: +2.0 against +0.3 per 100 games. It could be noise.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 85% | 48.4% | +0.3 could be noise | |
| 10% | 47.3% | -0.7 could be noise | |
| 3% | 49.2% | +0.5 could be noise | |
| <1% | 48.0% | -1.5 could be noise | |
| <1% | 48.4% | +0.5 could be noise | |
| <1% | 48.3% | -0.4 could be noise | |
| <1% | 52.2% | +2.0 could be noise | |
| <1% | 55.1% | +2.2 could be noise |
Primary row 2Absolute Focus
Absolute Focus wins more than Transcendence, the most picked: +1.1 against +0.3 per 100 games. It could be noise.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 84% | 48.4% | +0.3 could be noise | |
| 9% | 47.2% | -0.7 could be noise | |
| 2% | 48.7% | -0.4 could be noise | |
| 1% | 47.4% | +0.1 could be noise | |
| 1% | 49.5% | +1.2 could be noise | |
| 1% | 48.8% | +0.2 could be noise | |
| 1% | 50.5% | +1.1 could be noise | |
| <1% | 51.2% | +0.4 could be noise |
Primary row 3Gathering Storm
Gathering Storm wins more than Scorch, the most picked: +3.5 against -1.5 per 100 games. The difference is clear.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 75% | 47.9% | -1.5 could be noise | |
| 10% | 52.2% | +3.5 clear difference | |
| 9% | 47.2% | -0.7 could be noise | |
| 3% | 48.4% | -0.2 could be noise | |
| 1% | 52.0% | +0.1 could be noise | |
| 1% | 48.5% | +0.8 could be noise | |
| <1% | 50.2% | +1.8 clear difference | |
| <1% | 48.4% | -0.6 could be noise |
Secondary pathInspiration
A pick in another rune tree has a clear edge here (+1.8 per 100 games), but a tree changes only with the whole page.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 68% | 48.0% | -1.2 could be noise | |
| 13% | 47.9% | -0.3 could be noise | |
| 8% | 50.4% | +1.8 clear difference | |
| 6% | 49.8% | +1.8 clear difference | |
| 5% | 49.6% | +0.8 clear difference |
Secondary runesTriple Tonic + Cash Back
Triple Tonic + Cash Back wins more than Biscuit Delivery + Cosmic Insight, the most picked: +2.8 against -2.8 per 100 games. The difference is clear.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 86% | 47.4% | -2.8 could be noise | |
| 4% | 50.3% | +2.1 clear difference | |
| 3% | 53.3% | too big to trust | |
| 2% | 50.9% | +1.7 clear difference | |
| 2% | 52.0% | +1.4 clear difference | |
| 1% | 52.3% | +2.8 clear difference | |
| 1% | 53.1% | +2.0 clear difference | |
| <1% | 52.4% | +1.2 clear difference |
Offence shardAbility Haste
Ability Haste wins more than Adaptive Force, the most picked: +1.0 against -0.7 per 100 games. The difference is clear.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 79% | 48.2% | -0.7 could be noise | |
| 19% | 49.2% | +1.0 clear difference | |
| 2% | 47.8% | -1.0 could be noise |
Flex shardMovement Speed
Movement Speed wins more than Adaptive Force, the most picked: +1.4 against -1.4 per 100 games. The difference is clear.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 98% | 48.3% | -1.4 could be noise | |
| 1% | 49.9% | +1.4 clear difference | |
| 1% | 51.0% | +1.0 could be noise |
Defence shardTenacity and Slow Resist
Tenacity and Slow Resist wins more than Health Scaling, the most picked: +1.7 against -1.1 per 100 games. The difference is clear.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 88% | 48.1% | -1.1 could be noise | |
| 10% | 49.7% | +0.9 clear difference | |
| 2% | 50.5% | +1.7 clear difference |
EQW
SkillsE > Q > W
E > Q > W wins more than Q > E > W, the most picked: +1.3 against -0.4 per 100 games. It could be noise.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| QEWQ + E + W | 78% | 48.4% | -0.4 could be noise |
| QWEQ + W + E | 16% | 49.2% | +0.9 clear difference |
| WQEW + Q + E | 2% | 44.1% | -3.0 clear difference |
| WEQW + E + Q | 2% | 45.7% | -0.9 could be noise |
| EQWE + Q + W | 1% | 50.3% | +1.3 could be noise |
| EWQE + W + Q | 1% | 47.8% | -0.8 could be noise |
Levels 1 to 18
- 1Q
- 2E
- 3W
- 4Q
- 5Q
- 6R
- 7Q
- 8E
- 9Q
- 10E
- 11R
- 12E
- 13E
- 14W
- 15W
- 16R
- 17W
- 18W
Max Q first: 49.2% won. Max W first: 48.8% won (about even).
SpellsFlash + Ignite
Flash + Ignite wins more than Flash + Teleport, the most picked: +1.3 against -1.2 per 100 games. The difference is clear.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 72% | 48.1% | -1.2 could be noise | |
| 26% | 49.2% | +1.3 clear difference | |
| 1% | 49.8% | +0.1 could be noise | |
| 1% | 47.8% | -0.1 could be noise | |
| <1% | 45.9% | -0.6 could be noise |
- won
- 52.4%
- games
- 13,217
- Win impact
- +3.6
- Pick rate
- 9.6%
Starting itemsDoran's Ring + Health Potion x2
The usual pick here: players of this build don't agree on one.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 79% | 48.4% | +0.3 could be noise | |
| 10% | 45.5% | -2.1 clear difference | |
| 8% | 50.6% | +2.0 clear difference | |
| 1% | 48.4% | -1.7 could be noise | |
| <1% | 47.7% | -0.1 could be noise | |
| <1% | 44.1% | -1.4 could be noise | |
| <1% | 52.1% | +2.1 could be noise | |
| <1% | 51.6% | +0.9 could be noise |
BootsSorcerer's Shoes
| Choice | Picked | Won |
|---|---|---|
| 61% | 53.9% | |
| 29% | 50.6% | |
| 4% | 48.8% | |
| 3% | 57.1% | |
| 3% | 55.9% |
Item 1Lich Bane
| Choice | Picked | Won |
|---|---|---|
| 49% | 54.6% | |
| 12% | 50.7% | |
| 8% | 50.1% | |
| 7% | 51.5% | |
| 7% | 50.6% |
Item 2Shadowflame
| Choice | Picked | Won |
|---|---|---|
| 31% | 54.9% | |
| 9% | 53.2% | |
| 9% | 56.3% | |
| 8% | 52.4% | |
| 7% | 56.2% |
Item 3Rabadon's Deathcap
| Choice | Picked | Won |
|---|---|---|
| 21% | 58.7% | |
| 11% | 55.8% | |
| 9% | 59.9% | |
| 7% | 59.7% | |
| 5% | 54.8% |
Item 4Zhonya's Hourglass
| Choice | Picked | Won |
|---|---|---|
| 17% | 53.4% | |
| 9% | 51.8% | |
| 7% | 61.5% | |
| 5% | 64.0% | |
| 3% | 62.7% |
Item 5Void Staff
| Choice | Picked | Won |
|---|---|---|
| 15% | 56.1% | |
| 7% | 61.7% | |
| 6% | 55.9% | |
| 5% | 60.9% | |
| 3% | 61.3% |
Item 6Cosmic Drive
| Choice | Picked | Won |
|---|---|---|
| 16% | 57.1% | |
| 13% | 40.9% | |
| 9% | 46.7% | |
| 5% | 75.0% | |
| 2% | 75.0% |
KeystoneStormraider's Surge
| Choice | Picked | Won |
|---|---|---|
| 10% | 52.5% |
Primary row 1Manaflow Band
| Choice | Picked | Won |
|---|---|---|
| 10% | 52.5% |
Primary row 2Transcendence
| Choice | Picked | Won |
|---|---|---|
| 10% | 52.5% |
Primary row 3Gathering Storm
| Choice | Picked | Won |
|---|---|---|
| 10% | 52.5% |
Secondary pathInspiration
| Choice | Picked | Won |
|---|---|---|
| 10% | 52.5% |
Offence shardAbility Haste
| Choice | Picked | Won |
|---|---|---|
| 10% | 52.5% |
Flex shardAdaptive Force
| Choice | Picked | Won |
|---|---|---|
| 10% | 52.5% |
Defence shardHealth Scaling
| Choice | Picked | Won |
|---|---|---|
| 10% | 52.5% |
EQW
SkillsE > Q > W
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| QEWQ + E + W | 78% | 48.4% | -0.4 could be noise |
| QWEQ + W + E | 16% | 49.2% | +0.9 clear difference |
| WQEW + Q + E | 2% | 44.1% | -3.0 clear difference |
| WEQW + E + Q | 2% | 45.7% | -0.9 could be noise |
| EQWE + Q + W | 1% | 50.3% | +1.3 could be noise |
| EWQE + W + Q | 1% | 47.8% | -0.8 could be noise |
SpellsFlash + Ignite
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 72% | 48.1% | -1.2 could be noise | |
| 26% | 49.2% | +1.3 clear difference | |
| 1% | 49.8% | +0.1 could be noise | |
| 1% | 47.8% | -0.1 could be noise | |
| <1% | 45.9% | -0.6 could be noise |
Gragas Jungle build
A rare build that wins more.
- won
- 49.8%
- games
- 50,653
- Win impact
- -0.2
- Pick rate
- 0.3%
Starting itemsScorchclaw Pup
Scorchclaw Pup wins more than Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion, the most picked: +0.4 against 0.0 per 100 games. It could be noise.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 43% | 49.6% | 0.0 could be noise | |
| 23% | 49.4% | -0.1 could be noise | |
| 20% | 50.0% | +0.1 could be noise | |
| 11% | 50.1% | +0.4 could be noise | |
| 3% | 46.4% | -1.8 could be noise | |
| 1% | 49.9% | +0.3 could be noise |
BootsSorcerer's Shoes
Win added here: +0.8 per 100 games. No other pick has a clear edge over this one.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 83% | 50.3% | +0.8 could be noise | 12:57 | |
| 13% | 47.4% | -1.0 clear difference | 12:45 | |
| 2% | 49.0% | +0.3 could be noise | 15:10 | |
| 2% | 46.1% | +0.6 could be noise often behind | 14:59 | |
| 1% | 46.5% | -2.4 clear difference | 12:21 |
Against a mostly AD team
| Choice | Picked | Won | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| 72% | 52.0% | most bought | |
| 11% | 49.1% | about even | |
| 2% | 45.0% | about even | |
| 1% | 39.4% | about even |
Against a mostly AP team
| Choice | Picked | Won | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| 72% | 50.3% | most bought | |
| 11% | 40.9% | about even | |
| 4% | 47.8% | about even | |
| 1% | 36.7% | not enough games |
Bought more against one damage type
| Choice | AD team | AP team |
|---|---|---|
| 2% | 6% | |
| 21% | 24% | |
| 32% | 30% | |
| 56% | 58% | |
| 42% | 44% |
Item 1Lich Bane
Win added here: +1.2 per 100 games. No other pick has a clear edge over this one.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 67% | 50.1% | +1.2 could be noise | 11:08 | |
| 22% | 48.9% | -0.9 clear difference | 11:06 | |
| 5% | 48.4% | -2.1 clear difference | 11:10 | |
| 1% | 46.8% | -1.8 clear difference | 11:04 | |
| 1% | 47.6% | -1.1 could be noise | 10:09 | |
| 1% | 48.2% | -2.0 could be noise | ||
| 1% | 45.8% | -0.4 could be noise | ||
| <1% | 63.7% | +2.6 could be noise often ahead |
Finished together
| Choice | Picked | games |
|---|---|---|
| 21% | 6,170 | |
| 16% | 4,705 | |
| 12% | 3,402 | |
| 6% | 1,644 |
Item 2Shadowflame
Win added here: -0.5 per 100 games. No other pick has a clear edge over this one.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51% | 50.1% | -0.5 could be noise | 19:40 | |
| 17% | 50.7% | +0.4 could be noise | 19:06 | |
| 9% | 51.4% | +0.9 could be noise | 19:05 | |
| 6% | 48.9% | -1.1 could be noise | 19:13 | |
| 5% | 44.8% | -1.2 could be noise | 21:12 | |
| 2% | 60.0% | +0.2 could be noise often ahead | ||
| 2% | 73.6% | bought when already ahead | ||
| <1% | 54.3% | +2.3 could be noise |
Finished together
| Choice | Picked | games |
|---|---|---|
| 21% | 6,170 | |
| 16% | 4,705 | |
| 12% | 3,402 | |
| 6% | 1,644 |
Item 3Rabadon's Deathcap
Rabadon's Deathcap is part of the build that wins more: +2.7 per 100 games, against -3.3 for the build most players finish.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31% | 50.7% | -1.1 could be noise | 26:25 | |
| 20% | 53.7% | -0.4 could be noise | 25:16 | |
| 19% | 57.0% | +0.5 could be noise | 25:54 | |
| 10% | 54.8% | -0.1 could be noise | 25:14 | |
| 4% | 55.7% | +1.3 could be noise | 25:30 | |
| 3% | 75.6% | bought when already ahead | ||
| 2% | 54.0% | -0.5 could be noise | ||
| 1% | 53.1% | +1.6 could be noise |
Finished together
| Choice | Picked | games |
|---|---|---|
| 21% | 6,170 | |
| 16% | 4,705 | |
| 12% | 3,402 | |
| 6% | 1,644 |
Item 4Stormsurge
Stormsurge adds the most wins we measured here: +0.4 per 100 games. Rabadon's Deathcap, the most picked, has no number to compare.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40% | 56.7% | -0.9 could be noise | 30:54 | |
| 21% | 55.3% | 0.0 could be noise | 31:06 | |
| 10% | 60.2% | -0.7 could be noise | 30:49 | |
| 9% | 58.5% | +0.4 could be noise | 30:53 | |
| 8% | 77.3% | bought when already ahead |
Item 5Void Staff
Win added here: +0.6 per 100 games. No other pick has a clear edge over this one.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24% | 61.5% | +0.6 could be noise | 35:16 | |
| 20% | 57.8% | +0.6 could be noise | 35:16 | |
| 18% | 59.6% | -0.3 could be noise | 34:54 | |
| 9% | 57.6% | -0.2 could be noise | 36:57 | |
| 7% | 68.2% | bought when already ahead | 31:58 | |
| 4% | 60.9% | -0.6 could be noise |
Item 6Zhonya's Hourglass
| Choice | Picked | Won | Time |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19% | 49.3% | 39:08 | |
| 17% | 60.2% | 37:42 | |
| 13% | - | 37:44 | |
| 11% | - | 39:33 | |
| 8% | - | 39:30 |
KeystoneDark Harvest
Win added here: +1.0 per 100 games. No other pick has a clear edge over this one.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 69% | 50.0% | +1.0 could be noise | |
| 19% | 48.4% | -1.6 clear difference | |
| 9% | 50.7% | +1.3 could be noise | |
| 1% | 43.0% | -5.2 clear difference | |
| 1% | 47.1% | -1.5 could be noise | |
| <1% | 42.7% | -5.5 clear difference | |
| <1% | 57.3% | +0.6 could be noise | |
| <1% | 60.0% | -1.1 could be noise |
Primary row 1Sudden Impact
Win added here: -0.3 per 100 games. No other pick has a clear edge over this one.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 87% | 49.7% | -0.3 could be noise | |
| 4% | 52.2% | +1.7 could be noise | |
| 4% | 48.3% | -0.1 could be noise | |
| 3% | 50.8% | +0.6 could be noise | |
| 1% | 48.8% | -0.5 could be noise | |
| <1% | 47.5% | -2.3 could be noise | |
| <1% | 42.0% | -6.0 clear difference | |
| <1% | 43.6% | -2.4 could be noise |
Primary row 2Sixth Sense
Sixth Sense wins more than Grisly Mementos, the most picked: +1.6 against -1.0 per 100 games. The difference is clear.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 81% | 49.5% | -1.0 could be noise | |
| 8% | 50.5% | +0.9 could be noise | |
| 6% | 51.3% | +1.6 clear difference | |
| 1% | 49.1% | -0.6 could be noise | |
| 1% | 51.4% | +0.7 could be noise | |
| 1% | 51.4% | +1.8 could be noise | |
| <1% | 45.5% | -4.8 could be noise | |
| <1% | 54.6% | +0.3 could be noise |
Primary row 3Relentless Hunter
Relentless Hunter wins more than Treasure Hunter, the most picked: +3.6 against +0.6 per 100 games. The difference is clear.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 65% | 50.0% | +0.6 could be noise | |
| 20% | 48.0% | -2.0 clear difference | |
| 5% | 52.3% | +2.4 could be noise | |
| 4% | 52.3% | +3.6 clear difference | |
| 3% | 45.8% | -2.5 clear difference | |
| 2% | 51.3% | +0.8 could be noise | |
| 1% | 43.3% | -5.0 clear difference | |
| <1% | 53.8% | -0.1 could be noise |
Secondary pathSorcery
A pick in another rune tree has a clear edge here (+1.7 per 100 games), but a tree changes only with the whole page.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 62% | 49.2% | -1.1 could be noise | |
| 31% | 50.5% | +0.8 clear difference | |
| 4% | 51.1% | +1.0 could be noise | |
| 3% | 49.4% | +1.7 clear difference | |
| 1% | 49.2% | -0.5 could be noise |
Secondary runesWaterwalking + Absolute Focus
Waterwalking + Absolute Focus wins more than Transcendence + Waterwalking, the most picked: +2.9 against +0.7 per 100 games. It could be noise.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 64% | 49.3% | +0.7 could be noise | |
| 27% | 48.4% | -1.2 clear difference | |
| 1% | 50.4% | +1.7 could be noise | |
| 1% | 48.8% | -0.5 could be noise | |
| 1% | 54.2% | +1.6 could be noise | |
| 1% | 45.1% | -3.7 clear difference | |
| 1% | 48.4% | -1.9 could be noise | |
| <1% | 52.1% | +2.9 could be noise |
Offence shardAbility Haste
Ability Haste wins more than Adaptive Force, the most picked: +2.5 against -1.3 per 100 games. The difference is clear.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 69% | 49.2% | -1.3 could be noise | |
| 26% | 50.6% | +0.7 clear difference | |
| 5% | 50.8% | +2.5 clear difference |
Flex shardHealth Scaling
Health Scaling wins more than Adaptive Force, the most picked: +0.5 against 0.0 per 100 games. It could be noise.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 98% | 49.7% | 0.0 could be noise | |
| 2% | 49.2% | -0.5 could be noise | |
| 1% | 48.6% | +0.5 could be noise |
Defence shardHealth
Health wins more than Health Scaling, the most picked: +1.9 against -1.7 per 100 games. The difference is clear.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 90% | 49.5% | -1.7 could be noise | |
| 7% | 51.9% | +1.9 clear difference | |
| 3% | 48.7% | +0.9 clear difference |
QEW
SkillsQ > E > W
Win added here: +1.4 per 100 games. No other pick has a clear edge over this one.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| QEWQ + E + W | 80% | 50.3% | +1.4 could be noise |
| QWEQ + W + E | 14% | 48.3% | -1.1 clear difference |
| WQEW + Q + E | 3% | 47.9% | -1.4 clear difference |
| WEQW + E + Q | 2% | 50.3% | -0.8 could be noise |
| EQWE + Q + W | 1% | 46.9% | -2.3 could be noise |
| EWQE + W + Q | 1% | 46.2% | -3.0 clear difference |
Levels 1 to 18
- 1W
- 2Q
- 3E
- 4Q
- 5Q
- 6R
- 7Q
- 8E
- 9Q
- 10E
- 11R
- 12E
- 13E
- 14W
- 15W
- 16R
- 17W
- 18W
Max Q first: 50.3% won. Max W first: 47.8% won (about even).
- W
- Q
- E
- Q
- Q
- R
- Q
- E
- Q
- E
- R
- E
- E
- W
- W
- R
- W
- W
SpellsFlash + Smite
Win added here: +2.1 per 100 games. No other pick has a clear edge over this one.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100% | 49.7% | +2.1 could be noise |
- won
- 52.5%
- games
- 1,584
- Win impact
- +2.7
- Pick rate
- 3.2%
Starting itemsGustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion
The usual pick here: players of this build don't agree on one.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 43% | 49.6% | 0.0 could be noise | |
| 23% | 49.4% | -0.1 could be noise | |
| 20% | 50.0% | +0.1 could be noise | |
| 11% | 50.1% | +0.4 could be noise | |
| 3% | 46.4% | -1.8 could be noise | |
| 1% | 49.9% | +0.3 could be noise |
BootsSorcerer's Shoes
| Choice | Picked | Won |
|---|---|---|
| 100% | 52.5% |
Item 1Lich Bane
| Choice | Picked | Won |
|---|---|---|
| 65% | 52.1% | |
| 35% | 53.2% |
Item 2Stormsurge
| Choice | Picked | Won |
|---|---|---|
| 65% | 52.1% |
Item 3Shadowflame
| Choice | Picked | Won |
|---|---|---|
| 54% | 57.2% | |
| 20% | 50.4% | |
| 15% | 64.1% | |
| 3% | 51.5% | |
| 2% | 51.9% |
Item 4Zhonya's Hourglass
The usual pick here: players of this build don't agree on one.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31% | 50.7% | -1.1 could be noise | 26:25 | |
| 20% | 53.7% | -0.4 could be noise | 25:16 | |
| 19% | 57.0% | +0.5 could be noise | 25:54 | |
| 10% | 54.8% | -0.1 could be noise | 25:14 | |
| 4% | 55.7% | +1.3 could be noise | 25:30 | |
| 3% | 75.6% | bought when already ahead | ||
| 2% | 54.0% | -0.5 could be noise | ||
| 1% | 53.1% | +1.6 could be noise |
Item 5Rabadon's Deathcap
| Choice | Picked | Won |
|---|---|---|
| 29% | 73.2% | |
| 25% | 51.4% | |
| 14% | 50.0% | |
| 13% | 61.1% | |
| 4% | 40.0% |
Item 6Void Staff
The usual pick here: players of this build don't agree on one.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24% | 61.5% | +0.6 could be noise | 35:16 | |
| 20% | 57.8% | +0.6 could be noise | 35:16 | |
| 18% | 59.6% | -0.3 could be noise | 34:54 | |
| 9% | 57.6% | -0.2 could be noise | 36:57 | |
| 7% | 68.2% | bought when already ahead | 31:58 | |
| 4% | 60.9% | -0.6 could be noise |
KeystoneElectrocute
| Choice | Picked | Won |
|---|---|---|
| 73% | 53.5% |
Primary row 1Sudden Impact
| Choice | Picked | Won |
|---|---|---|
| 73% | 53.5% |
Primary row 2Grisly Mementos
| Choice | Picked | Won |
|---|---|---|
| 73% | 53.5% |
Primary row 3Ultimate Hunter
| Choice | Picked | Won |
|---|---|---|
| 73% | 53.5% |
Secondary pathSorcery
| Choice | Picked | Won |
|---|---|---|
| 73% | 53.5% |
Offence shardAdaptive Force
| Choice | Picked | Won |
|---|---|---|
| 73% | 53.5% |
Flex shardAdaptive Force
| Choice | Picked | Won |
|---|---|---|
| 73% | 53.5% |
Defence shardHealth Scaling
| Choice | Picked | Won |
|---|---|---|
| 73% | 53.5% |
QEW
SkillsQ > E > W
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| QEWQ + E + W | 80% | 50.3% | +1.4 could be noise |
| QWEQ + W + E | 14% | 48.3% | -1.1 clear difference |
| WQEW + Q + E | 3% | 47.9% | -1.4 clear difference |
| WEQW + E + Q | 2% | 50.3% | -0.8 could be noise |
| EQWE + Q + W | 1% | 46.9% | -2.3 could be noise |
| EWQE + W + Q | 1% | 46.2% | -3.0 clear difference |
- W
- Q
- E
- Q
- Q
- R
- Q
- E
- Q
- E
- R
- E
- E
- W
- W
- R
- W
- W
SpellsFlash + Smite
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100% | 49.7% | +2.1 could be noise |
Gragas Mid build
- won
- 50.7%
- games
- 35,419
- Win impact
- +0.6
- Pick rate
- 0.2%
Starting itemsSapphire Crystal + Refillable Potion
Sapphire Crystal + Refillable Potion wins more than Doran's Ring + Health Potion x2, the most picked: +1.2 against +0.7 per 100 games. It could be noise.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 85% | 50.8% | +0.7 could be noise | |
| 7% | 53.4% | +1.2 could be noise | |
| 5% | 48.1% | -3.2 clear difference | |
| 1% | 47.4% | +0.2 could be noise | |
| <1% | 51.5% | -0.9 could be noise | |
| <1% | 45.5% | 0.0 could be noise | |
| <1% | 43.6% | -2.8 could be noise | |
| <1% | 54.2% | -0.1 could be noise |
BootsSorcerer's Shoes
Win added here: +0.8 per 100 games. No other pick has a clear edge over this one.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 78% | 52.0% | +0.8 could be noise | 13:27 | |
| 14% | 51.3% | -0.5 could be noise | 12:57 | |
| 6% | 45.7% | -1.9 clear difference often behind | 14:35 | |
| 2% | 50.2% | +1.0 could be noise | 14:23 | |
| 1% | 52.1% | -0.1 could be noise | 13:23 |
Against a mostly AD team
| Choice | Picked | Won | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| 68% | 53.4% | most bought | |
| 13% | 55.0% | about even | |
| 4% | 57.1% | about even | |
| 3% | 37.8% | about even |
Against a mostly AP team
| Choice | Picked | Won | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| 68% | 51.5% | most bought | |
| 11% | 52.1% | about even | |
| 9% | 47.5% | about even | |
| <1% | 57.1% | not enough games |
Bought more against one damage type
| Choice | AD team | AP team |
|---|---|---|
| 3% | 9% | |
| 59% | 62% | |
| 50% | 53% | |
| 21% | 23% | |
| 12% | 10% | |
| 13% | 11% |
Item 1Lich Bane
Win added here: +1.1 per 100 games. No other pick has a clear edge over this one.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43% | 51.4% | +1.1 could be noise | 13:29 | |
| 37% | 51.1% | -1.1 clear difference | 11:20 | |
| 5% | 49.4% | -0.9 could be noise | 11:47 | |
| 4% | 49.2% | -2.3 clear difference | 13:02 | |
| 3% | 50.6% | +0.6 could be noise | 11:56 | |
| 3% | 52.2% | +2.4 could be noise | ||
| 2% | 52.6% | +0.8 could be noise | ||
| 1% | 51.9% | -0.2 could be noise |
Finished together
| Choice | Picked | games |
|---|---|---|
| 16% | 2,880 | |
| 12% | 2,262 | |
| 9% | 1,726 | |
| 6% | 1,093 |
Item 2Shadowflame
Win added here: -0.7 per 100 games. No other pick has a clear edge over this one.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44% | 52.0% | -0.7 could be noise | 21:18 | |
| 22% | 52.9% | -0.1 could be noise | 19:57 | |
| 8% | 54.0% | +0.8 could be noise | 20:11 | |
| 5% | 49.5% | -0.7 could be noise | 20:21 | |
| 5% | 51.9% | +0.9 could be noise | 20:13 | |
| 4% | 52.5% | -0.2 could be noise | ||
| 2% | 54.4% | +2.4 could be noise | ||
| 1% | 79.8% | bought when already ahead |
Finished together
| Choice | Picked | games |
|---|---|---|
| 16% | 2,880 | |
| 12% | 2,262 | |
| 9% | 1,726 | |
| 6% | 1,093 |
Item 3Rabadon's Deathcap
Win added here: -0.1 per 100 games. No other pick has a clear edge over this one.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24% | 55.8% | +0.2 could be noise | 26:07 | |
| 22% | 57.0% | -0.1 could be noise | 27:16 | |
| 17% | 54.2% | +0.3 could be noise | 26:31 | |
| 8% | 53.7% | -0.6 could be noise | 27:50 | |
| 8% | 55.8% | +0.6 could be noise | 25:43 | |
| 4% | 52.9% | -1.8 could be noise | ||
| 3% | 78.7% | bought when already ahead | ||
| <1% | 61.8% | +2.1 could be noise |
Finished together
| Choice | Picked | games |
|---|---|---|
| 16% | 2,880 | |
| 12% | 2,262 | |
| 9% | 1,726 | |
| 6% | 1,093 |
Item 4Void Staff
Void Staff wins more than Zhonya's Hourglass, the most picked: +1.1 against -1.9 per 100 games. It could be noise.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22% | 50.0% | -1.9 could be noise | 32:18 | |
| 21% | 58.9% | +0.5 could be noise | 31:44 | |
| 16% | 59.0% | +1.1 could be noise | 31:33 |
Item 5Stormsurge
Stormsurge wins more than Void Staff, the most picked: +1.2 against +0.1 per 100 games. It could be noise.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22% | 54.7% | -0.3 could be noise | 36:25 | |
| 22% | 59.6% | +0.3 could be noise | 36:05 | |
| 13% | 54.7% | +0.1 could be noise | 34:42 | |
| 9% | 60.1% | +1.2 could be noise | 36:26 | |
| 5% | 60.0% | bought when already ahead | 33:10 |
Item 6Zhonya's Hourglass
| Choice | Picked | Won | Time |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20% | - | 39:35 | |
| 19% | - | 39:08 | |
| 19% | - | 39:55 | |
| 10% | - | 38:47 | |
| 7% | - | 40:29 |
KeystoneDark Harvest
Dark Harvest wins more than Electrocute, the most picked: -0.9 against -1.4 per 100 games. It could be noise.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 59% | 51.1% | +1.4 clear difference | |
| 34% | 50.2% | -1.4 could be noise | |
| 4% | 51.5% | -0.2 could be noise | |
| 1% | 50.0% | -0.9 could be noise | |
| 1% | 52.2% | -0.6 could be noise | |
| <1% | 49.6% | -1.3 could be noise |
Primary row 1Taste of Blood
Taste of Blood wins more than Sudden Impact, the most picked: +2.6 against -1.4 per 100 games. It could be noise.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 62% | 51.2% | +1.4 clear difference | |
| 33% | 50.1% | -1.4 could be noise | |
| 1% | 48.3% | -3.7 could be noise | |
| 1% | 47.0% | -0.3 could be noise | |
| 1% | 51.7% | +1.5 could be noise | |
| 1% | 50.4% | -1.3 could be noise | |
| 1% | 54.7% | +2.6 could be noise |
Primary row 2Deep Ward
Deep Ward wins more than Grisly Mementos, the most picked: +1.7 against -1.9 per 100 games. It could be noise.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 61% | 51.2% | +1.5 clear difference | |
| 31% | 49.7% | -1.9 could be noise | |
| 3% | 53.5% | +1.6 clear difference | |
| 2% | 47.2% | -1.3 could be noise | |
| 1% | 52.4% | +0.3 could be noise | |
| 1% | 53.9% | +1.7 could be noise | |
| 1% | 50.5% | +0.1 could be noise |
Primary row 3Relentless Hunter
Relentless Hunter wins more than Ultimate Hunter, the most picked: +2.9 against -1.9 per 100 games. The difference is clear.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 32% | 51.5% | +1.3 clear difference | |
| 32% | 49.7% | -1.9 could be noise | |
| 31% | 50.9% | +0.3 clear difference | |
| 2% | 54.3% | +1.2 could be noise | |
| 1% | 56.3% | +2.9 clear difference | |
| 1% | 49.4% | -1.9 could be noise | |
| <1% | 47.4% | -1.4 could be noise |
Secondary pathSorcery
A pick in another rune tree has a clear edge here (+2.0 per 100 games), but a tree changes only with the whole page.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33% | 49.7% | -1.8 could be noise | |
| 23% | 50.7% | +0.4 clear difference | |
| 20% | 51.4% | +1.1 clear difference | |
| 14% | 50.8% | -0.6 could be noise | |
| 10% | 53.4% | +2.0 clear difference |
Secondary runesTranscendence + Gathering Storm
Transcendence + Gathering Storm wins more than Manaflow Band + Scorch, the most picked: +3.1 against -3.1 per 100 games. The difference is clear.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 79% | 48.8% | -3.1 could be noise | |
| 7% | 53.3% | +1.2 clear difference | |
| 3% | 53.2% | +1.4 clear difference | |
| 3% | 56.3% | +3.1 clear difference | |
| 2% | 49.5% | +1.3 could be noise | |
| 1% | 60.6% | +2.9 clear difference |
Offence shardAbility Haste
Ability Haste wins more than Adaptive Force, the most picked: +2.4 against -1.9 per 100 games. The difference is clear.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 85% | 50.4% | -1.9 could be noise | |
| 12% | 53.3% | +2.4 clear difference | |
| 3% | 51.9% | -0.8 could be noise |
Flex shardHealth Scaling
Health Scaling wins more than Adaptive Force, the most picked: +1.2 against -0.7 per 100 games. It could be noise.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 97% | 50.7% | -0.7 could be noise | |
| 2% | 51.6% | 0.0 could be noise | |
| 1% | 55.7% | +1.2 could be noise |
Defence shardHealth
Health wins more than Health Scaling, the most picked: +1.1 against -1.2 per 100 games. The difference is clear.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 85% | 50.5% | -1.2 could be noise | |
| 11% | 52.1% | +1.1 clear difference | |
| 4% | 53.7% | +1.0 could be noise |
QWE
SkillsQ > W > E
Q > W > E wins more than Q > E > W, the most picked: +2.3 against -1.7 per 100 games. The difference is clear.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| QEWQ + E + W | 74% | 50.3% | -1.7 could be noise |
| QWEQ + W + E | 23% | 53.2% | +2.3 clear difference |
| WQEW + Q + E | 1% | 50.8% | -1.5 could be noise |
| EQWE + Q + W | 1% | 50.0% | -1.7 could be noise |
| WEQW + E + Q | 1% | 46.0% | -4.9 could be noise |
| EWQE + W + Q | <1% | 41.7% | -4.2 could be noise |
Levels 1 to 18
- 1Q
- 2E
- 3W
- 4Q
- 5Q
- 6R
- 7Q
- 8E
- 9Q
- 10E
- 11R
- 12E
- 13E
- 14W
- 15W
- 16R
- 17W
- 18W
Max Q first: 49.1% won. Max W first: 30.8% won (not enough games).
SpellsFlash + Barrier
Flash + Barrier wins more than Flash + Ignite, the most picked: +0.5 against +0.2 per 100 games. It could be noise.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 72% | 51.0% | +0.2 could be noise | |
| 27% | 50.4% | -0.1 could be noise | |
| 1% | 50.4% | -0.8 could be noise | |
| <1% | 50.0% | -1.4 could be noise | |
| <1% | 45.3% | +0.5 could be noise |
Gragas Support build
- won
- 48.1%
- games
- 17,894
- Win impact
- -1.7
- Pick rate
- 0.1%
Starting itemsHealth Potion x2
Health Potion x2 wins more than Health Potion x2 + World Atlas, the most picked: +1.8 against +1.5 per 100 games. It could be noise.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 87% | 47.7% | +1.5 could be noise | |
| 5% | 46.2% | -2.6 clear difference | |
| 4% | 47.5% | -0.5 could be noise | |
| 2% | 45.5% | -1.7 could be noise | |
| 1% | 48.2% | +1.8 could be noise |
BootsMercury's Treads
Mercury's Treads wins more than Ionian Boots of Lucidity, the most picked: +2.3 against -0.2 per 100 games. The difference is clear.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 58% | 47.6% | -0.2 could be noise | 13:12 | |
| 23% | 50.3% | -1.7 could be noise often ahead | 15:33 | |
| 8% | 49.1% | +2.3 clear difference | 16:16 | |
| 7% | 48.6% | +2.2 could be noise | 15:58 | |
| 3% | 49.2% | -0.7 could be noise | 14:13 |
Against a mostly AD team
| Choice | Picked | Won | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| 47% | 49.1% | most bought | |
| 20% | 50.0% | about even | |
| 8% | 51.7% | about even | |
| 5% | 56.4% | won more |
Against a mostly AP team
| Choice | Picked | Won | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| 48% | 47.9% | most bought | |
| 19% | 50.1% | about even | |
| 12% | 52.1% | about even | |
| 3% | 51.1% | not enough games |
Bought more against one damage type
| Choice | AD team | AP team |
|---|---|---|
| 5% | 12% | |
| 8% | 2% |
Item 1Hextech Rocketbelt
Win added here: -2.9 per 100 games. No other pick has a clear edge over this one.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27% | 47.7% | +1.0 clear difference | 12:44 | |
| 24% | 45.7% | -2.9 could be noise | 13:24 | |
| 16% | 46.9% | -1.8 could be noise | 13:19 | |
| 6% | 50.2% | +1.1 clear difference | 14:36 | |
| 5% | 49.6% | +5.2 clear difference | 13:19 | |
| 4% | 51.6% | -1.5 could be noise | ||
| 3% | 50.7% | +1.3 clear difference | ||
| 2% | 45.1% | -2.9 could be noise |
Finished together
| Choice | Picked | games |
|---|---|---|
| 4% | 233 | |
| 4% | 227 | |
| 3% | 196 | |
| 3% | 179 |
Item 2Lich Bane
Lich Bane is part of the build that wins more: -1.2 per 100 games, against -3.8 for the build most players finish.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15% | 50.0% | -0.6 could be noise | 22:42 | |
| 13% | 48.6% | -1.0 could be noise | 22:11 | |
| 10% | 49.0% | +0.9 could be noise | 22:00 | |
| 10% | 44.9% | -2.2 could be noise | 22:16 | |
| 7% | 47.7% | -2.1 could be noise | 23:14 | |
| 6% | 51.7% | -1.1 could be noise | ||
| 6% | 53.3% | +2.1 could be noise | ||
| 2% | 57.2% | +3.8 could be noise |
Finished together
| Choice | Picked | games |
|---|---|---|
| 4% | 233 | |
| 4% | 227 | |
| 3% | 196 | |
| 3% | 179 |
Item 3Stormsurge
Win added here: -1.3 per 100 games. No other pick has a clear edge over this one.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17% | 48.2% | -1.3 could be noise | 29:30 | |
| 10% | 47.2% | -1.5 could be noise | 28:53 | |
| 10% | 50.2% | -2.4 could be noise | 29:34 | |
| 6% | 52.8% | -0.5 could be noise | 29:59 | |
| 6% | 49.2% | -0.3 could be noise | 31:15 | |
| 4% | 49.5% | +0.5 could be noise | ||
| 4% | 52.4% | -0.4 could be noise | ||
| 2% | 57.3% | +1.9 could be noise |
Finished together
| Choice | Picked | games |
|---|---|---|
| 4% | 233 | |
| 4% | 227 | |
| 3% | 196 | |
| 3% | 179 |
Item 4Shadowflame
| Choice | Picked | Won | Time |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36% | 52.9% | 35:47 |
Item 5Rabadon's Deathcap
| Choice | Picked | Won | Time |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15% | 42.9% | 39:57 |
KeystoneStormraider's Surge
Stormraider's Surge wins more than Arcane Comet, the most picked: -0.7 against -1.7 per 100 games. It could be noise.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31% | 46.5% | -1.7 could be noise | |
| 31% | 47.0% | -0.7 could be noise | |
| 13% | 49.0% | +1.6 clear difference | |
| 11% | 51.5% | +3.5 clear difference | |
| 6% | 42.6% | -2.4 could be noise | |
| 3% | 51.4% | +1.4 could be noise | |
| 1% | 50.5% | +1.0 could be noise | |
| 1% | 50.6% | +0.6 could be noise |
Primary row 1Axiom Arcanist
Axiom Arcanist wins more than Manaflow Band, the most picked: -0.9 against -1.9 per 100 games. It could be noise.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 59% | 46.9% | -1.9 could be noise | |
| 13% | 50.1% | +2.4 clear difference | |
| 11% | 50.9% | +3.2 clear difference | |
| 7% | 44.9% | -0.9 could be noise | |
| 3% | 48.1% | -0.8 could be noise | |
| 2% | 44.2% | -0.9 could be noise | |
| 2% | 39.7% | -3.3 could be noise | |
| 1% | 46.5% | -0.5 could be noise |
Primary row 2Celerity
Celerity wins more than Transcendence, the most picked: -0.9 against -2.2 per 100 games. It could be noise.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 59% | 46.5% | -2.2 could be noise | |
| 10% | 45.9% | +0.3 could be noise | |
| 8% | 49.9% | +1.3 clear difference | |
| 6% | 53.5% | +3.9 clear difference | |
| 4% | 49.7% | +1.2 clear difference | |
| 4% | 48.5% | +1.6 clear difference | |
| 2% | 49.7% | -0.9 could be noise | |
| 2% | 46.1% | -0.7 could be noise |
Primary row 3Gathering Storm
Gathering Storm wins more than Scorch, the most picked: +1.8 against -2.7 per 100 games. The difference is clear.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 55% | 46.4% | -2.7 could be noise | |
| 11% | 46.8% | +0.4 clear difference | |
| 11% | 49.2% | +0.9 clear difference | |
| 7% | 49.0% | +1.8 clear difference | |
| 5% | 52.0% | +3.1 clear difference | |
| 4% | 51.2% | +2.7 clear difference | |
| 2% | 48.5% | +1.1 could be noise | |
| 2% | 50.3% | +1.6 clear difference |
Secondary pathInspiration
Win added here: -1.1 per 100 games. No other pick has a clear edge over this one.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 57% | 47.1% | -1.1 could be noise | |
| 23% | 47.6% | +0.7 could be noise | |
| 8% | 49.5% | +0.9 could be noise | |
| 7% | 47.5% | +0.6 could be noise | |
| 5% | 49.4% | +0.3 could be noise |
Secondary runesMagical Footwear + Jack Of All Trades
Magical Footwear + Jack Of All Trades wins more than Biscuit Delivery + Cosmic Insight, the most picked: +3.8 against -3.1 per 100 games. The difference is clear.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 74% | 46.2% | -3.1 could be noise | |
| 8% | 51.7% | +2.9 clear difference | |
| 6% | 49.1% | +0.9 clear difference | |
| 4% | 52.4% | +1.7 clear difference | |
| 1% | 50.0% | +3.8 clear difference |
Offence shardAttack Speed
Attack Speed wins more than Adaptive Force, the most picked: +1.4 against -1.0 per 100 games. It could be noise.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 70% | 47.4% | -1.0 could be noise | |
| 27% | 47.3% | +0.7 could be noise | |
| 3% | 52.6% | +1.4 could be noise |
Flex shardHealth Scaling
Health Scaling wins more than Adaptive Force, the most picked: +1.7 against -1.9 per 100 games. The difference is clear.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 87% | 47.3% | -1.9 could be noise | |
| 8% | 49.1% | +1.6 clear difference | |
| 5% | 49.3% | +1.7 clear difference |
Defence shardHealth
Health wins more than Health Scaling, the most picked: +2.7 against -2.2 per 100 games. The difference is clear.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 77% | 47.1% | -2.2 could be noise | |
| 16% | 50.2% | +2.7 clear difference | |
| 7% | 46.7% | +0.1 could be noise |
EQW
SkillsE > Q > W
E > Q > W wins more than Q > E > W, the most picked: +1.6 against 0.0 per 100 games. It could be noise.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| QEWQ + E + W | 68% | 48.3% | 0.0 could be noise |
| QWEQ + W + E | 14% | 45.9% | -1.1 could be noise |
| EQWE + Q + W | 7% | 50.8% | +1.6 could be noise |
| EWQE + W + Q | 6% | 48.6% | +1.5 could be noise |
| WEQW + E + Q | 3% | 46.4% | -1.3 could be noise |
| WQEW + Q + E | 2% | 46.9% | -1.5 could be noise |
Levels 1 to 18
- 1Q
- 2E
- 3W
- 4Q
- 5Q
- 6R
- 7Q
- 8E
- 9Q
- 10E
- 11R
- 12E
- 13E
- 14W
- 15W
- 16R
- 17W
- 18W
Max Q first: 51.2% won. Max E first: 47.7% won (about even).
SpellsFlash + Heal
Flash + Heal wins more than Flash + Ignite, the most picked: +1.4 against +1.0 per 100 games. It could be noise.
| Choice | Picked | Won | Win added |
|---|---|---|---|
| 63% | 48.5% | +1.0 could be noise | |
| 18% | 46.9% | -0.1 could be noise | |
| 9% | 47.3% | +1.4 could be noise | |
| 8% | 42.3% | -4.1 clear difference | |
| 1% | 47.5% | -0.2 could be noise | |
| <1% | 44.9% | -2.2 could be noise |
Top Gragas Players
See all 4,965Normal Top game
141,526 gamesAgainst every Top champion
- Fewest 8% Deaths 5.8
- Top 31% Control wards 0.7
- Bottom 6% First blood 6%
- Kills
- 5.0 Bottom 23%
- Assists
- 6.4 Top 38%
- Solo kills
- 2.0 Bottom 22%
- Kill part.
- 34% Bottom 26%
- Team dmg
- 21% Bottom 27%
- Dmg / min
- 751 Bottom 29%
- Farm / min
- 6.2 Bottom 37%
- Gold / min
- 374 Bottom 23%
- Vision / min
- 0.76 Top 46%
Against your lane opponent
- Level 6 at 5:26
- Level 11 at 13:21
Middle game at each minute
Damage dealt
Magic 91% Physical 9%Died to
Physical 53% Magic 38% True 9%Normal Jungle game
50,755 gamesAgainst every Jungle champion
- Top 11% Control wards 1.9
- Top 18% Vision / min 0.91
- Bottom 39% Farm / min 6.2
- Kills
- 7.2 Top 43%
- Deaths
- 6.0 Fewest 23%
- Assists
- 8.4 Top 38%
- Solo kills
- 1.2 Bottom 46%
- Kill part.
- 46% Top 41%
- Team dmg
- 18% Top 38%
- Dmg / min
- 687 Top 37%
- Gold / min
- 424 Bottom 49%
- First blood
- 5% Top 49%
Against the enemy jungler
- Level 6 at 7:17
- Level 11 at 17:13
- blue buff first in 52% of games
- First dragon at 7:53
Middle game at each minute
Damage dealt
Magic 93% Physical 7%Died to
Physical 53% Magic 40% True 7%Normal Mid game
35,570 gamesAgainst every Mid champion
- Fewest 26% Deaths 6.3
- Top 35% Control wards 0.8
- Bottom 25% First blood 7%
- Kills
- 7.3 Bottom 45%
- Assists
- 6.8 Top 44%
- Solo kills
- 2.5 Top 50%
- Kill part.
- 41% Bottom 42%
- Team dmg
- 23% Top 50%
- Dmg / min
- 851 Top 46%
- Farm / min
- 6.1 Bottom 46%
- Gold / min
- 401 Bottom 39%
- Vision / min
- 0.68 Top 42%
Against your lane opponent
- Level 6 at 5:23
- Level 11 at 14:54
Middle game at each minute
Damage dealt
Magic 94% Physical 6%Died to
Physical 50% Magic 42% True 8%Normal Support game
18,370 gamesAgainst every Support champion
- Top 31% Assists 11.8
- Top 32% Control wards 5.4
- Bottom 18% Gold / min 325
- Kills
- 3.7 Bottom 26%
- Deaths
- 7.9 Fewest 35%
- Solo kills
- 0.5 Bottom 24%
- Kill part.
- 45% Bottom 45%
- Team dmg
- 15% Bottom 31%
- Dmg / min
- 551 Bottom 33%
- Farm / min
- 1.6 Bottom 23%
- Vision / min
- 2.12 Top 50%
- First blood
- 7% Bottom 34%
Against your lane opponent
- Level 6 at 8:38
- Level 11 at 21:38
Middle game at each minute
Damage dealt
Magic 91% Physical 9%Died to
Physical 55% Magic 38% True 7%Matchups and teammates come from Gragas Top games.
-
Shen: -3.1 wins per 100 games (range -5.1 to -1.2) · 2,341 games · Measured · 8% of this is borrowed from similar champions -
Yasuo: -2.8 wins per 100 games (range -4.7 to -1.0) · 2,591 games · Measured · 7% of this is borrowed from similar champions -
Gnar: -2.7 wins per 100 games (range -4.8 to -0.6) · 1,949 games · Measured · 9% of this is borrowed from similar champions -
Urgot: -2.7 wins per 100 games (range -4.9 to -0.4) · 1,646 games · Measured · 11% of this is borrowed from similar champions -
Mordekaiser: -2.6 wins per 100 games (range -4.0 to -1.2) · 4,710 games · Measured · 4% of this is borrowed from similar champions -
Sett: -2.1 wins per 100 games (range -3.4 to -0.9) · 6,356 games · Measured · 3% of this is borrowed from similar champions -
Irelia: -1.9 wins per 100 games (range -3.7 to 0.0) · 2,610 games · Measured · 7% of this is borrowed from similar champions -
Malphite: -1.6 wins per 100 games (range -3.0 to -0.2) · 4,538 games · Measured · 4% of this is borrowed from similar champions -
Yone: -1.5 wins per 100 games (range -2.8 to -0.2) · 5,772 games · Measured · 3% of this is borrowed from similar champions
Matchups and teammates come from Gragas Top games.
-
Gragas with Shyvana: +2.4 wins per 100 games (range 0.8-3.9) · 4,028 games · Measured · 5% of this is borrowed from similar champions -
Gragas with Briar: +2.3 wins per 100 games (range 0.9-3.6) · 5,022 games · Measured · 4% of this is borrowed from similar champions -
Gragas with Wukong: +2.1 wins per 100 games (range 0.9-3.3) · 6,761 games · Measured · 3% of this is borrowed from similar champions
-
Gragas with Rengar: -5.4 wins per 100 games (range -7.1 to -3.7) · 3,061 games · Measured · 6% of this is borrowed from similar champions -
Gragas with Nidalee: -2.5 wins per 100 games (range -4.8 to -0.1) · 1,567 games · Measured · 11% of this is borrowed from similar champions -
Gragas with Malphite: -2.3 wins per 100 games (range -4.2 to -0.3) · 2,479 games · Measured · 7% of this is borrowed from similar champions
-
Gragas with Kassadin: +2.8 wins per 100 games (range 0.5-5.1) · 1,670 games · Measured · 11% of this is borrowed from similar champions -
Gragas with Yasuo: +2.64 wins per 100 games (range 1.87-3.40) · 17,859 games · Measured · 1% of this is borrowed from similar champions -
Gragas with Vladimir: +2.4 wins per 100 games (range 0.6-4.2) · 2,793 games · Measured · 7% of this is borrowed from similar champions
-
Gragas with Mel: -4.8 wins per 100 games (range -6.3 to -3.4) · 4,298 games · Measured · 4% of this is borrowed from similar champions -
Gragas with Orianna: -4.3 wins per 100 games (range -6.5 to -2.1) · 1,840 games · Measured · 10% of this is borrowed from similar champions -
Gragas with Ryze: -4.2 wins per 100 games (range -6.8 to -1.6) · 1,187 games · Measured · 14% of this is borrowed from similar champions
-
Gragas with Jinx: +2.40 wins per 100 games (range 1.56-3.24) · 14,659 games · Measured · 1% of this is borrowed from similar champions -
Gragas with Xayah: +1.8 wins per 100 games (range 0.4-3.3) · 4,453 games · Measured · 4% of this is borrowed from similar champions -
Gragas with Tristana: +1.46 wins per 100 games (range 0.47-2.45) · 10,292 games · Measured · 2% of this is borrowed from similar champions
-
Gragas with Ezreal: -4.4 wins per 100 games (range -5.4 to -3.3) · 9,313 games · Measured · 2% of this is borrowed from similar champions -
Gragas with Varus: -2.8 wins per 100 games (range -4.7 to -0.9) · 2,504 games · Measured · 7% of this is borrowed from similar champions -
Gragas with Ashe: -2.4 wins per 100 games (range -3.6 to -1.3) · 7,206 games · Measured · 3% of this is borrowed from similar champions
-
Gragas with Alistar: +3.4 wins per 100 games (range 1.8-5.0) · 3,625 games · Measured · 5% of this is borrowed from similar champions -
Gragas with Taric: +3.3 wins per 100 games (range 0.6-6.0) · 1,086 games · Pooled · 16% of this is borrowed from similar champions -
Gragas with Braum: +3.2 wins per 100 games (range 1.6-4.8) · 3,855 games · Measured · 5% of this is borrowed from similar champions
-
Gragas with Neeko: -2.4 wins per 100 games (range -4.6 to -0.2) · 1,822 games · Measured · 10% of this is borrowed from similar champions -
Gragas with Pantheon: -2.2 wins per 100 games (range -3.5 to -0.9) · 5,464 games · Measured · 4% of this is borrowed from similar champions -
Gragas with Brand: -2.1 wins per 100 games (range -3.7 to -0.5) · 3,723 games · Measured · 5% of this is borrowed from similar champions