League of Legends Rank distribution in our recorded games
Players by rank
3.5%Iron
11.5%Bronze
17.0%Silver
21.4%Gold
20.2%Platinum
15.1%Emerald
6.8%Diamond
4.3%Master
0.3%Grandmaster
0.1%Challenger
Every rank
The whole range of values, split up so you can see where most games end up rather than only the average. A tall middle means most games look alike; a wide flat spread means the number depends heavily on the game.
The ranks inside our measured pool on patch 16.21 10 rows over 4,061,680 recorded games. This tier as a percent of the player seats in the recorded games whose player we could rank from a lookup made before the game started.
rank
share of players
games
win rate
Iron
3.5%
1,371,042
48.4%
Bronze
11.5%
4,551,236
50.3%
Silver
17.0%
6,760,997
50.2%
Gold
21.4%
8,490,355
50.3%
Platinum
20.2%
8,009,518
50.1%
Emerald
15.1%
5,986,261
50.0%
Diamond
6.8%
2,688,587
49.8%
Master
4.3%
1,691,815
49.8%
Grandmaster
0.3%
115,057
50.1%
Challenger
0.1%
38,375
49.9%
ko.lol desktop
Your next item, live in your game.
Read from the enemy team's items, stats and champions. Your best pick in champion select, too.