League of Legends Which first objective wins the most games
First objectives on the map
Win rate after taking it first
First inhibitor89.4%
Baron79.8%
First tower69.1%
Rift Herald66.2%
Dragon62.2%
First blood56.7%
Void Grubs55.5%
The middle line is a 50% win rate. A longer bar means the team that took it won more often.
Every objective
The whole range of values, split up so you can see where most games end up rather than only the average. A tall middle means most games look alike; a wide flat spread means the number depends heavily on the game.
First objectives on patch 16.21 7 rows over 4,869,326 recorded games. Wins per 100 games for the team that took this objective first, counted over the recorded games where any team took it. First blood is the first champion kill, credited to the team.
objective
win rate when taken first
games
Baron
79.8%
3,588,284
Dragon
62.2%
4,842,838
Rift Herald
66.2%
4,084,485
Void Grubs
55.5%
4,820,003
First tower
69.1%
4,817,383
First inhibitor
89.4%
4,214,345
First blood
56.7%
4,866,687
1 rows have too few games to rankThey have games, not a published figure
Atakhan0
ko.lol desktop
Your next item, live in your game.
Read from the enemy team's items, stats and champions. Your best pick in champion select, too.